8251 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8251 Tea Olive Terrace
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $489,990
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2721
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5884 / -82.4991
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Imperial Lakes Residential
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs. Welcome to your ideal florida retreat located within an active golf course community and just a short drive to world famous beaches including anna maria island, longboat key, and st. Pete beach. The lifestyle step into a turnkey sanctuary designed for modern florida living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom masterpiece blends architectural elegance with "lock and leave" peace of mind. Whether youre hosting in the open concept great room or enjoying a quiet morning by your private, heated natural gas saltwater pool, every inch of this home feels like a retreat. High value upgrades total protection: full hurricane impact windows and doorssave on insurance and skip the shutters. Chefs details: sleek tile flooring throughout, tray ceilings, 8 foot grand doors, and a built in dry bar for entertaining, natural gas. Spa finishes: floor to ceiling bathroom tile and a designer kitchen with a vented microwave. Future ready: integrated ev charging plug and included electric lawn equipment. The financial advantage $5,000 seller credit: use toward closing costs or a rate buy down to lower your monthly payment. No cdd fees: keep more of your money every month. Peace of mind: transferable builder structural warranty included. Location & privacy nestled in a quiet, private enclave away from the noise, yet minutes from everything you need. Schedule your private tour today, luxury this accessible doesn't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tea Olive Terrace HOA \ Fonda Norton
  • Association Phone: 813-879-1139 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 3, IMPERIAL LAKES RESIDENTIAL PI #6482.0515/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 648205159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9214 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

9214 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home, offering 2,887 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods community! Nestled on a private preserve l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665190
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

4623 Reisswood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! This stunning residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loftideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667583
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Aida Ybarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 Kenava Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$489,900.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

6443 Kenava Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after Trevesta community in Palmetto. Seller is offering $10,000 toward a rate buydown or closin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671675
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Patti Tebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$454,000.00 ($120.33 / sqft )

5506 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678684
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

9123 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a fully upgraded, established home today? Purchasing a resale home offers significant advantages over new constructionno unpredictable build delays, no m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682890
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Silver Birch Court Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$452,000.00 ($132.67 / sqft )

4407 Silver Birch Court Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683313
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Olano Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$534,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

5109 Olano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine ending your day with the glow of the sunset reflecting off the lake while the pool water gently ripples beside you. That everyday moment becomes reality in this beautifully maintained home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$458,990.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

4305 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687079
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice