9489 Millbank Drive 2625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689587 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1451
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2172 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Angela Hofmann
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful condo in the Arbor Greens sub of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club ! This well maintained condo on the second floor with a bright and open floor plan has a peaceful private view of the greenbelt and wooded preserve is available for an annual lease. Step inside to discover an inviting living space with high ceilings and lot`s of light. The spacious living room has plenty of space for a dining area and opens up to a screened lanai which extends the living space. The Master bedroom has a bay window designed for an additional sitting area, his and her closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom. The den, which is currently being used as an office, can also be used as a third bedroom. The window in the den/study brings in a lot of light. Kitchen and bathrooms are beautiful renovated. Carport and great storage room for the tenants and additional guest parking available. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club is a premier community within Palmer Ranch located minutes from Siesta Key, the #1 beach in the USA. Palmer Ranch features the Legacy trail, an 18.5 mile multi use recreational rail trail connecting Sarasota and Venice. You will also enjoy great shopping and fine dining opportunities. Not to forget the cultural and entertainment of the Sarasota / Venice area which will be a pleasure to explore.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1310.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Curb Parking, Ground Level, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arbor Greens 1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0135031046
  • Unit Number: 2625
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Turnkey furnished. Screened patio. Gated community offers two pools. Hot tub, excellent gym, clubhouse, tennis court. Great location near legacy trail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636642
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rate is all inclusive for a weekly rental may december! Short term rentals! This is not a monthly rate!!!!! 5 minutes to siesta key beach. Short walk to the heated pool, spa, and clubhouse! This ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133940
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Palmer Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8657 Palmer Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3BR / 2.5BA townhome in the gated Promenade at Palmer Ranch. Available for Rent 06/05/2026. Built in 2019 with an open concept kitchen, dining & living area. Kitchen features granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143876
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8647 Stargazer, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8647 Stargazer Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026. Available 07/24/2026. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. This home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144268
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Glenrose Way 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

8375 Glenrose Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FOR RENT 4/1/2026 at $2350 you pay electric, in Sarasota, Palmer Ranch, Pinestone rental. This first floor all tiled unit is tucked in a quite corner of this gated Pinestone community. All new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547932
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE JANUARY 27, 2027*** Must have 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Lovely first floor, 2 bedroom Condo in Pinestone. This GATED community is part of Palmer Ranch. Pinestone offers a pool, hot tub, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4579325
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,095.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 22nd through November. Turnkey Furnished Condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Tennis Community. Welcome to your perfect getaway in the vibrant, amenity rich Stoneybrook community! Available re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650469
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Fossano Drive 0, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,195.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5713 Fossano Drive 0 More Like This

THIS IS AN ANNUAL RENTAL Located in The Isles on Palmer Ranch. This 2nd floor, spacious 3 bed/2 bath condo has 1,863 square feet of living space with generously sized living and dining areas. Signific

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659148
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Absolutely gorgeous, totally remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Palmer Ranch. Nothing was left undone. The new kitchen features solid wood cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice