4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $158,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 949
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2245 / -82.4857
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino 1
  • Building: Bella Villino 1
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Zita Bowers
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live your IDEAL FLORIDA LIFESTYLE in Bella Villino. This recently updated 2nd floor home offers private wooded views from your balcony and an open floor plan with a large living area and vaulted ceiling. This Gated Community features an on site manager and plenty of amenities. You will enjoy the elegant clubhouse featuring a heated, saltwater Resort Pool & Spa, a Lake w/ fountain, a well equipped Fitness Center, an indoor Racquetball & Basketball Court, a Billiards Room, a full Business Center w/ Internet, and Grill Areas. The community also offers a Tennis Court, Pet Areas, Picnic Areas, Gas Grills & a Car Detail Station. In addition, water/sewer/trash, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance & pest control are included in the monthly fees. Extensive exterior building renovations were recently completed including a new roof, stucco replacement, exterior painting & new impact resistant PGT thermal windows. Near the #1 rated US Beach on Siesta Key. The Legacy Trail is just 1/4 mile away, with easy access for biking and jogging.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 829.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bella Villino/Debbie
  • Association Phone: 941.451.8520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1028, BLDG C, BELLA VILLINO I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013047
  • Unit Number: # 1028
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$184,989.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Villino, located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652838
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$165,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this inviting first floor condo offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and affordability in the highly desirable Bella Villino community. 759 s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660699
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,900.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida resort style living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with 1 car garageis the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684485
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Loris Rasmussen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice