6432 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691129 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6432 26th Street W
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4264 / -82.5881
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Gardens Sec 8
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Jomarie Alicea
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the Bayshore Gardens community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a long term 12 month rental. Offering comfortable living with a functional layout, this home is perfect for those looking to enjoy both space and convenience. Residents have access to the Bayshore Gardens Recreation Center, featuring a community pool, marina with boat access, park, pickleball courts, and basketball courts, giving you a true Florida lifestyle just minutes from home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and the beautiful Gulf beaches, this rental is a great opportunity to enjoy everything the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1284.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bayshore Rec Center
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6284100002
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,250.00

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

Your condo is situated on the second floor in the 55 plus community of Bayshore Gardens. Walking into your condo you are immediately invited into an open floor concept featuring the dining space and l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4415372
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 51st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

608 51st Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED NOV APRIL 2026. Relaxation and Comfort in a 55+ Community. Welcome to your fully furnished mobile home in a peaceful 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed with a spacious great room lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552392
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 60th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2713 60th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/short term ONLY Natural light filled, turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with vaulted ceilings and wood floors (no carpeting). This well maintained, clean condo has one carport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4578477
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 46th Avenue Terrace W 409, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,995.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

202 46th Avenue Terrace W 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This turnkey furnished, second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ Burgundy community offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming Florida lifestyle. The fully equipped kitchen provides everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672390
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 67th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,995.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

804 67th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on or around January 10, 2026, this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and solid flooring throughout, with carpeting only in the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674308
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,200.00 ($21.15 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo Unfurnished. Annual Rental Available Now. Washer and dryer is already in place Ground floor, end unit . Enjoy Majestic Oak trees and landscape from your P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680065
  2. Provided by MGS REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Hector Escuza Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Live Oak Circle 5059, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5059 Live Oak Circle 5059 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special on lease of more than 6 months first month 50% off! All utilities included fully furnished 2br/2ba end unit villa condo (option to rent private bedroom and bath with shared living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397576
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Susan Lare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 17th Street W A, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,050.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

4444 17th Street W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lady Palm, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring an additional flex space with a twin bedperfect for guests or a home office. This cozy retreat offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463317
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice