6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4689353 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6043 Coral Way
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4328 / -82.5848
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Parkway Villas
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Jim Todd
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 865.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Parkway Villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6136708200
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2713 60th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2713 60th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/short term ONLY Natural light filled, turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with vaulted ceilings and wood floors (no carpeting). This well maintained, clean condo has one carport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4578477
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 46th Avenue Terrace W 409, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,995.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

202 46th Avenue Terrace W 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This turnkey furnished, second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ Burgundy community offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming Florida lifestyle. The fully equipped kitchen provides everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672390
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 67th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,995.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

804 67th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on or around January 10, 2026, this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and solid flooring throughout, with carpeting only in the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674308
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 18th Street W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4916 18th Street W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! This fully renovated Unit B of a one sided duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den. Enjoy vaulted ceilings and a private, fully fenced backyard, separate from U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687405
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Live Oak Circle 5026, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5062 Live Oak Circle 5026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oakwood Villas. NEW to the rental market and available as a fully furnished ANNUAL rental is this exceptionally cozy and clean condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a combination family room/ d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687681
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 27th Street W 4812, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4812 27th Street W 4812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! Apply within 24 hours of your showing, and once approved, your application fees will be credited toward your first full months rent. Make yourself at home in this wonderful 2br, 2ba d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690979
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6432 26th Street W More Like This

Located in the Bayshore Gardens community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a long term 12 month rental. Offering comfortable living with a functional layout, this home is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691129
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Live Oak Circle 5059, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5059 Live Oak Circle 5059 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special on lease of more than 6 months first month 50% off! All utilities included fully furnished 2br/2ba end unit villa condo (option to rent private bedroom and bath with shared living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397576
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Susan Lare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice