5062 Live Oak Circle 5026, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687681 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5062 Live Oak Circle 5026
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1227
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4517 / -82.5903
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Villas Sec A
  • Building: Oakwood Villas Sec A
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oakwood Villas. NEW to the rental market and available as a fully furnished ANNUAL rental is this exceptionally cozy and clean condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a combination family room/ dining area and an enclosed Florida room with views of the pond and wildlife. Oakwood Villas is located in West Bradenton off of either 26 St W or 34 St. W and is centrally located within close proximity of grocery shopping, schools, fine dining, State College of Florida and so much more. This community also offers you a clubhouse and plenty of amenities to keep you busy. If you are with family and friends and want to have a BBQ around the pool area, then you have access to the grill and covered seating in the pool area. This condo is ready for you to call it home, contact us today for additional information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 896.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S property management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5274310605
  • Unit Number: 5026
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 18th Street W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4916 18th Street W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! This fully renovated Unit B of a one sided duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den. Enjoy vaulted ceilings and a private, fully fenced backyard, separate from U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687405
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,550.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo updated 2bed/ 1 bath GARDEN WALK Description Budget friendly condo available for rent with assigned parking space. 2 bedrooms/ 1 bath. Freshly painted and newer laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689743
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 Palm Lane C27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5896 Palm Lane C27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. 55+ for primary occupant and other occupant can be less. 2 bedroom 2 bath FURNISHED condo available now. This place is perfect. Renovated and deco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690971
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 27th Street W 4812, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4812 27th Street W 4812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! Apply within 24 hours of your showing, and once approved, your application fees will be credited toward your first full months rent. Make yourself at home in this wonderful 2br, 2ba d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690979
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6432 26th Street W More Like This

Located in the Bayshore Gardens community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a long term 12 month rental. Offering comfortable living with a functional layout, this home is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691129
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice