3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4686582 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3304 Mcdill Road
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4264 / -82.5942
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Cambridge Village
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Pulver
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open living and dining areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, complete with Formica countertops and a full suite of appliances including a range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. Enjoy the low maintenance appeal of laminate and tile flooring throughout, along with the convenience of a one car carport. Just off the living room, a cozy open patio invites you to unwind while taking in peaceful views of the surrounding green space. Residents of this welcoming community have access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, and shuffleboard courtsideal for staying active and social. Conveniently located near shopping (including Detwilers), restaurants, medical facilities, and recreational options, youll also find the renowned IMG Sports Academy just minutes away. And of course, the areas beautiful Gulf beaches are only a short drive, making it easy to enjoy the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1044.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cambridge Village HOA
  • Association Phone: 941-751-1298
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6225001103
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 60th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2713 60th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/short term ONLY Natural light filled, turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with vaulted ceilings and wood floors (no carpeting). This well maintained, clean condo has one carport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4578477
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 46th Avenue Terrace W 409, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,995.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

202 46th Avenue Terrace W 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This turnkey furnished, second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ Burgundy community offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming Florida lifestyle. The fully equipped kitchen provides everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672390
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 67th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,995.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

804 67th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on or around January 10, 2026, this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and solid flooring throughout, with carpeting only in the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674308
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 18th Street W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4916 18th Street W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! This fully renovated Unit B of a one sided duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den. Enjoy vaulted ceilings and a private, fully fenced backyard, separate from U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687405
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Live Oak Circle 5026, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5062 Live Oak Circle 5026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oakwood Villas. NEW to the rental market and available as a fully furnished ANNUAL rental is this exceptionally cozy and clean condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a combination family room/ d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687681
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,550.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo updated 2bed/ 1 bath GARDEN WALK Description Budget friendly condo available for rent with assigned parking space. 2 bedrooms/ 1 bath. Freshly painted and newer laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689743
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 27th Street W 4812, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4812 27th Street W 4812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! Apply within 24 hours of your showing, and once approved, your application fees will be credited toward your first full months rent. Make yourself at home in this wonderful 2br, 2ba d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690979
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice