2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4687650 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2305 Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4185 / -82.5852
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Trailer Estates Fourth Additio
  • Provided by: AZURE TIDE REALTY
  • Contact: Regina Brubaker
  • 941-290-4859
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach Pavilion and Marina. Built to updated hurricane standards, the elevated construction provides peace of mind while allowing you to fully enjoy the bayfront lifestyle. The home is offered furnished and features laminate flooring installed in 2022, a primary suite with an ensuite bath, and a bright, open living space designed to capture natural light. Major updates include a new All Weather roof installed in December 2024 and a new A/C system in 2023. An expansive carport with designer pavers adds both style and functionality. The home has a washer and dryer on site. Located in Trailer Estates, a Special Park and Recreation District governed under Chapter 418, Florida Statutes, residents own their land. Rent includes free cable internet and trash pickup. Access to outstanding amenities, including a marina with rentable boat slips, private beach, pool, hot tub, fitness center, shuffleboard, bocce ball, pickleball, woodshop, and nearly 60 active clubs and social events. Experience one of Sarasota Bays most vibrant and welcoming 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1038.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street, Open, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Trailer Estates/ TJ or Kristin
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6332100004
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 60th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2713 60th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/short term ONLY Natural light filled, turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with vaulted ceilings and wood floors (no carpeting). This well maintained, clean condo has one carport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4578477
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 46th Avenue Terrace W 409, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,995.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

202 46th Avenue Terrace W 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This turnkey furnished, second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ Burgundy community offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming Florida lifestyle. The fully equipped kitchen provides everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672390
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 67th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,995.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

804 67th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on or around January 10, 2026, this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and solid flooring throughout, with carpeting only in the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674308
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 18th Street W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4916 18th Street W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! This fully renovated Unit B of a one sided duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den. Enjoy vaulted ceilings and a private, fully fenced backyard, separate from U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687405
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Live Oak Circle 5026, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5062 Live Oak Circle 5026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oakwood Villas. NEW to the rental market and available as a fully furnished ANNUAL rental is this exceptionally cozy and clean condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a combination family room/ d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687681
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 27th Street W 4812, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4812 27th Street W 4812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! Apply within 24 hours of your showing, and once approved, your application fees will be credited toward your first full months rent. Make yourself at home in this wonderful 2br, 2ba d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690979
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6432 26th Street W More Like This

Located in the Bayshore Gardens community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a long term 12 month rental. Offering comfortable living with a functional layout, this home is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691129
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice