6724 Approach Road 3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6724 Approach Road 3
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2377
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2569 / -82.4599
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Westwoods At Sunrise 2
  • Building: Westwoods At Sunrise 2
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jenna Oser
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is motivated book your private showing today! Westwoods II is a hidden gem of a neighborhood in Sarasota! With a total of 42 units tucked at the end of a tree lined entrance, you'll discover a rarely available 2 bedroom 2 full bath villa style condo featuring a step down great room centered off the dining room, main living area and screened in patio overlooking the secluded backyard. The flexible 1673 sq ft floor plan with a vaulted ceiling has an abundant amount of room to vision your interior needs & desires. Kitchen design includes smooth black granite countertops, stone backsplash, and dine in space connected to the dining area. Through the french doors, you have access to the heart of the home. Primary bedroom is spacious with a walk in closet and a large window overlooking a private garden area. The ensuite bath features two vanities, a separate shower stall, and a jetted tub. A pocket door separating the guest bedroom & bath creates privacy for a second suite. Natural light beams throughout the unit with skylights in the kitchen, living room and primary bathroom. Benefits of living in Westwoods II include a private road, community pool, maintenance free living, roof cleaning & reserves, exterior painting & pest control, basic cable, low condo fees and is located just outside of Palmer Ranch near Interstate I 75 and Clark Road. Make your move today and enjoy all the Suncoast coast has to offer from this convenient location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Unity Management/Kathie Perry
  • Association Phone: 941-253-3653
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 WESTWOODS AT SUNRISE COUNTRY CLUB SEC 2 PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0096034003
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612431
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665665
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3671 Square West Lane 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

3671 Square West Lane 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you. This fabulous, elegant 3BR/2BA 2 car garage first floor unit is fabulous. The beautiful kitchen offers quartz counters, wood cabinets with wood pull outs, snack bar, eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667818
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671338
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Daria Chmyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice