3681 142nd Ter E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3681 142nd Ter E
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $759,999
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4173
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.545 / -82.3991
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Creeks Edge At Twin Rivers
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: John Wilcher
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers Where Modern Luxury Meets The Florida Lifestyle! Escape the Noise & Embrace the space. Twin Rivers is a fresh breath of country style living just close enough to everything you need yet far enough to enjoy true peace and quiet. This brand new 4 bedroom, 4 bath home sits on a larger lot than most, giving you the extra room youve been craving for outdoor living, privacy, hobbies, or simply stretching out under open skies. Step inside and youre greeted by an open, light filled floor plan designed for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. The grand entry leads into a spacious great room with soaring ceilings and modern finishes that make the entire home feel warm, inviting, and beautifully connected. The chef inspired kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring natural gas cooking, custom cabinetry, a generous walk in pantry, and an oversized island perfect for gathering, prepping, or serving. Large sliding glass doors invite you outside to a covered lanai ideal for grilling, dining, or just enjoying the quiet of your wide open surroundings. The owners suite is a true retreat, complete with large windows, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and an expansive closet. Additional bedrooms and a versatile bonus room provide space for guests, work, or play. With its spacious homesite, peaceful setting, and easy access to major corridors, this home offers the best of both worlds: country like serenity with modern convenience. And impact windows, and a 10 Year Transferable Structural Warranty, youll enjoy both comfort and confidence in your investment. If youve been searching for more space, more quiet, and more freedom this is where your next chapter begins.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES OF SARASOTA, LLC.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3116.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT / JULIA JENSEN
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 7036 CREEKS EDGE AT TWIN RIVERS PI#4977.6105/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Model: CRYSTAL
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4977610590
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$775,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

2927 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the intimate 36 home community of McKinley Oaks in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

3670 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Madison by MI Homes at Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers a home that truly checks all the boxes, and honestly, Parrish has seen nothing like th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690557
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9173 Warm Springs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$869,000.00 ($202.23 / sqft )

9173 Warm Springs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Swann IV two story home offers a versatile layout designed to accommodate any lifestyle. The interior showcases a light, coastal inspired design with Sonoma Linen style cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406436
  2. Provided by ELITE OCEAN VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teodoro Palmieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3678 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,999.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

3678 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4743 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910339
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3685 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,999.00 ($174.29 / sqft )

3685 142nd Terrace E New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910951
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3693 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,999.00 ($171.55 / sqft )

3693 142nd Terrace E New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910952
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10908 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,990.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

10908 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is Ready Now! Imagine moving into a brand new home this fall, designed with both openness and privacy in mind. The Bisc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439120
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice