2901 26th St W 408, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 26th St W 408
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4746 / -82.5872
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Raintree Condominium
  • Building: Raintree Condominium
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Gabriella Pinto
  • 689-276-1593
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the established Raintree community presents a strong investment opportunity with clear upside potential. Featuring a functional layout, well maintained interior, and a private screened balcony, this unit offers flexibility for a variety of investment strategies or end user customization. The community features a heated pool, well kept grounds, assigned parking, guest parking, and additional storage. The monthly HOA includes building insurance, water, sewer, trash, cable, and internethelping stabilize operating costs and simplify ownership. The roof was replaced approximately three years ago, with no special assessment to owners. Ideally located near Anna Maria Island, Downtown Bradenton, medical centers, shopping, dining, and major roadwayssupporting strong rental demand and long term appreciation. Seller is motivated and has priced the property accordingly. Property is being sold as is, offering a straightforward opportunity for buyers looking to add value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 940.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MANATEE RAINTREE ASSOCIATION INC
  • Association Phone: (646)806-9725
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: Unit 408 RAINTREE CONDOMINIUM Pl#49566.0275/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4956602751
  • Unit Number: 408
  • View: City
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES ARE WELCOME IN THIS ASSOCIATION! No Rental Wait Period, you may rent right away. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Perfect for full time use, winter getaway or investment rental. This unit has a storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618828
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4186 Heron Way B-219, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$142,900.00 ($135.32 / sqft )

4186 Heron Way B-219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This totally renovated condo comes with appliances installed in 2024, including the AC and Water Heater. Hurricane impact windows installed in 2025 with transferable lifetime warranty. Stepping insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648110
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alejandrina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$130,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lake!! NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2026!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit offers peaceful water views and no age restrictions. Step inside t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651331
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C211, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$119,000.00 ($97.86 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Desoto Square Villas, a charming 55+ gated community offering peace, comfort, and a relaxed lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condoone of the largest in the communityfeatures seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657645
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Lupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B212, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($115.05 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unbelievable water and garden views from this beautiful Driftwood floorplan at wonderful Desoto Square Villas. This is the largest floorplan and these are rarely available. 2nd Floor unit right by sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671611
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Bayshore on the Lake, a peaceful lakefront 55 plus community in a fantastic central location. This well maintained second floor unit is completely TURNKEY FURNISHED, allowing you to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680239
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice