4971 Sabal Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4971 Sabal Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2426 / -82.4701
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Turtle Rock Parcels I J
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Angela Striffler-Pierre
  • 941-685-8441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 BEDROOM , 2 BATH HOME WITH DEN/ HOME OFFICE, located behind the gates of the highly sought after Turtle Rock community. Recently renovated from top to bottom, this home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover brand new designer grade tile flooring throughoutwith no carpet anywhere The spacious, renovated kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with stainless steel LG appliances, sleek fixtures, and an expansive quartz islandperfect for family gatherings and entertaining friends. A fully remodeled master suite featuring a frameless walk in shower, a luxurious freestanding soaking tub, and stunning quartz countertops. The guest bathroom has also been completely updated with modern finishes.. The entire home interior has been recently painted, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere enhanced by natural light and SERENE WATER VIEWS from most rooms in the home. Additional features include: New water heater, Newer AC system with platinum IAQ carbon UV filtration for superior air quality, tray ceilings with crown moldings for that added touch of elegance , extra wide, extended garageideal for oversized vehicles and added storage, A large, screened in lanai offering the perfect spot to enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets year round . Turtle Rock offers miles of scenic trails, lush landscaping, a community center, pool, tennis courts, basketball and pickelball court, and playground. The Legacy Trail, Newly updated YMCA, shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away. Plus, world famous Siesta Key Beach is only a short drive, and the home is located within an A rated school district. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2148.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nanette Thomas
  • Association Phone: 941-921-3865
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0116100013
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8525 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8525 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch 6 month rental. Rented January May 2027. Palmer Oaks, a gated community at the edge of South Sarasota's Palmer Ranch close to I 75 and 5 miles to the white sands of Siesta Key beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4120652
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

*spacious "chateau" townhome style condominium* available 5/1/2026 12/31/2026. The "chateau" model is the largest of the units in the pinestone at palmer ranch community! The condo features three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4610585
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

9480 Forest Hills Circle More Like This

Available off season rate may through end of october 2026. Rented nov march available april 2027 at seasonal rate. Exceptional villa at stoneybrook g&cc on the golf course, three bedrooms, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650928
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated TURNKEY FURNISHED single family home located in the desired community of Stoneybrook Estates of Palmer Ranch. The home boasts 1,950 square feet, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, family room/kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651645
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicerone Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5420 Cicerone Street 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***NOVEMBER 2025 SPECIAL*** CALL FOR DETAILS Furnished 2BR/2BA + Den | Garage | Resort Amenities | 30180 Day Lease Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654119
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6113 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6113 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Palmer Ranch, 4 bedroom/ 3.5 bathroom home with loft & den. Large yard, open kitchen, wood cabinetry and granite counters, formal dining room/office, Great family room that opens to the spacious backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675327
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685749
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

8319 Nice Way More Like This

Available for lease in the gated Somerset enclave of Turtle Rock, this inviting home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space 3Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage with a layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687046
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688294
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice