4327 Lighterknot Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4327 Lighterknot Trace
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3362
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2473 / -81.4557
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Creek Ph 2a
  • Provided by: MARK GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Mark Lathem
  • 561-715-6400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the one! You cannot get this type of living square footage built in this community anymore and the list of amenities within the community and home is impressive. Beginning with your Executive Series, 4BR/3BA/3 car GA home with 2,599 sq ft of living space, snuggled on a private street in the Storey Creek community. This E series home features an open concept, Flynn floor plan that provides 17xl7 tile flooring throughout the home (excluding bedrooms) while presenting quartz countertops in all wet areas. The luxurious kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances, a timeless backsplash, oversized mahogany cabinetry extending to a built in sitting area within your breakfast nook. The home continues to offer excellence, providing recess lighting throughout while being fully prewired for smart home capability. The split floor plan offers comfort and separation with 3 full bathrooms allowing your guests separate living quarters. Your home also provides a stunning Master Suite capable of fitting a separate sitting area with 2 walk in closets and a luxurious master bathroom complete with an extraordinary walk in shower. This home is the one you were thinking of when you considered upsizing and upgrading. The home also offers luxury community amenities such as a fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse, resort style swimming pool, tennis courts, trails, dog park and playground. Positioned in a desirable location with easy access to major Florida highways, shopping, amazing eateries and plazas. All you have to do is move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 161.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY CREEK PH 2A PB 28 PGS 149-151 LOT 253
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-26-28-5088-0001-2530
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

2617 Teeside Court Reduced More Like This

Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142892
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$524,900.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

3839 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bellalago! This beautifully maintained lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387485
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Giselle Crestani Dimitratos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Starflower Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$479,990.00 ($137.06 / sqft )

2064 Starflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living in this beautifully designed Serenity floor plana former model home showcasing upgrades and designer touches throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($139.00 / sqft )

1315 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The home is located in the boutique, resort style community of SEASONS, a favorite return destination of international and domestic vacationing guests, due to its ideal location. (15 minutes to Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400453
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

3950 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful community waterfront with chain of lakes access | luxury florida living experience the best of waterfront living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath custom home built in 2020, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455695
  2. Provided by ANCHOR FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rod Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Hideaway Beach Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

160 Hideaway Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Experience the Florida lifestyle in luxury! This gorgeous, updated home has been stylized to create a one of a kind retreat; with stylish wood plank flooring, unique hand selected art

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118091
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice