1724 Buckeye Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146854 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1724 Buckeye Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1749 / -81.6285
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: DELUXE HOMES REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Brigida Chacon Medina
  • 689-233-0233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, one story single family home located in the well established Forest Lake community in Davenport. Featuring brand new carpet, this well maintained property offers 1,828 square feet of living space with a functional and spacious layout, ideal for families. Upon entry, youll find two secondary bedrooms to the right, with a full bathroom conveniently located between them. Continuing through the foyer, a third bedroom and a generously sized laundry area are situated on the left. The private primary suite is tucked away near the living area, offering enhanced comfort and privacy. The home features tile flooring in the main living areas, a covered lanai perfect for outdoor enjoyment, and a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, which are also featured in the bathrooms. The backyard transforms into your own private oasis, featuring an elegant covered pergola style gazeboperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors year round. Designer accent walls throughout the home enhance its modern elegance. Forest Lake offers excellent community amenities, including a resort style pool, cabana, and playground, all surrounded by beautiful lakes and recreational areas. Conveniently located east of Hwy 27, with easy access to I 4 and US 17 92, and just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World. Shopping and dining options are nearby, and Horizon Elementary School is located directly across from the community. Easy to showschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1867.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible for Hearing-Impairment, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-32-711006-004120
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,360.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

330 Graystone Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Great single family home with a pool. Right off of HWY 27 and I4 in Davenport. Has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Recently updated with new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom vanities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yamil Plumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Grazie Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

813 Grazie Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bright loft, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy a fully fenced yard in a secure gate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938617
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

975 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home features an open floor plan, 42" kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, custom shelving in the laundry and pantry areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137954
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2483 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2483 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

$750 OFF THE FIRST MONTH!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2 baths LIKE NEW HOME in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home offers an open floor plan concept through out. Enjoy a large quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138369
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

140 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in the conveniently located in Davenport Prime Location Near I 4 & Posner Park Welcome to this move in ready, two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142195
  2. Provided by HELP U OWN REALTY , LLC
  3. Contact Raul Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice