4732 Waltham Forest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148349 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4732 Waltham Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2509
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1936 / -81.5484
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Garden Hillprovidenceph 1
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  • Contact: Connie Culbertson
  • 407-932-3400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Next Generation Home in award winning Providence Golf & Country Club. This home is designed with a private in law suite fully equipped; with kitchenette, bathroom, bedroom, living room and private entrance. Ideal for ageing parents or young adults that want their own independence. The main house consists of 3beds/2baths with a screened rear porch with ceiling fan. Ceramic tile is throughout with exception of bedrooms which are carpeted. Floor plan is amazing open and airy with combo kitchen/family room and split bedroom plan. Kitchen boasts 42" cabinets with Quartz countertops, State of the Art Stainless Steel Appliances and Breakfast Bar. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living rooms. This community has a 24 hour Manned Guard Gate so no concern for security here. The Golf Course is an 18 hole designed by Michael Dasher and includes a Pro Shop and Restaurant serving breakfast, lunch & dinner. Other Amenities at Providence include a Resort Style Swimming Pool, Lap pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Courts, Walking Trails, Tot Lot and Dog park. Something for Everyone here @ Providence. Location is in close proximity to Interstate 4/Championsgate making you just minutes from Florida Theme Parks and Shopping. Check this Nearly New Home out and make it your next residence; your friends will be impressed! Lawn care and Pest Control included in Rent. Rental Insurance Required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2108.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Artemis/Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 863 420 9100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933002-000750
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,360.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

330 Graystone Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Great single family home with a pool. Right off of HWY 27 and I4 in Davenport. Has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Recently updated with new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom vanities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yamil Plumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Grazie Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

813 Grazie Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bright loft, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy a fully fenced yard in a secure gate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938617
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

975 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home features an open floor plan, 42" kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, custom shelving in the laundry and pantry areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137954
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

140 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in the conveniently located in Davenport Prime Location Near I 4 & Posner Park Welcome to this move in ready, two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142195
  2. Provided by HELP U OWN REALTY , LLC
  3. Contact Raul Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2507 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home with a loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept living area. The modern kitchen features gray shaker style cabinets, Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Amer Lababidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7132 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,495.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7132 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Solterra Resort, just minutes from I 4 and Central Floridas top attractions. This spacious p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,281.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143642
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilu Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice