5504 Summit Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5504 Summit Glen
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2645
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4295 / -82.4918
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Heights Ph I Subph Ia Ib Ph
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Erin Cliburn
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Florida Living located in the desirable community of Grandview at the Heights! This beautiful home built in 2021, features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bath and is a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functional living. The kitchen features quartz counter tops, a gas cooktop stove and plenty of cabinet and pantry storage. The dining/living area gives way to an abundance of natural light with high ceilings perfect for the tallest of Christmas trees. From your cozy living area you have pocket doors that slide all the way open to your gorgeous screened in extended patio with a gas hookup that has been added for the perfect outdoor kitchen if so desired. Your view backs up to the exclusive Mount Tumulo which features walking and hiking trails with elevated, picturesque views of the 255 acre Ward Lake. You can also enjoy the community pool, a playground, a dog park, and basketball court. When your ready to wind down the day, your spacious primary bedroom comes with tray ceilings, an en suite with a walk in shower, dual sinks, and a huge walk in closet with a secret extra storage space. Upgraded shelving has been applied to several storage closets throughout the home. Upstairs you will find a loft area perfect for an office or gameroom. The bedroom upstairs provides an en suite, perfect for guests or second primary. An additional bathroom and bedroom is located upstairs as well. The roof has been replaced in 2025 giving the owner a sound peace of mind. This home is move in ready, has the perfect view, and just waiting for it's next owners. It is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Schedule your showing today and make this your HOME SWEET HOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Jacquelyn Hannan
  • Association Phone: 941.567.4183
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 132, HEIGHTS PH I SUBPH IA & IB AND PH II PI #18788.2660/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1878826609
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6644 Butlers Crest Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$599,000.00 ($182.07 / sqft )

6644 Butlers Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Beautiful Family Pool Home located in The Plantations of Tara. This subdivision offers the largest homes in the Tara Golf and Country Club. Sitting on a Large lot almost a 1/2 a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657520
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$578,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED** BEST VALUE IN PERIDIA**BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HUGE 4 BR/3BA home with 20" floor tiles throughout, A TRUE Gourmet kitchen with 42" tall custom cabinets with easy glide drawers, beautiful leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662523
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6963 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$589,000.00 ($169.55 / sqft )

6963 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the gated community of River Place on the Braden River. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,800 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Hiram David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681656
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Kilty Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$569,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

5072 Kilty Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat on the golf course! This beautiful 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility all with a sparkling pool and stunning golf course view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$589,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

7604 52nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Creekwood Home! MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller shall give Buyer a $10,000.00 credit at closing for a fully executed contract on or before 5:00 p.m. May 31, 2026. One of the larger homes in Creekwood. 4 BR,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684295
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Drewrys Bluff, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$599,000.00 ($179.83 / sqft )

6503 Drewrys Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after Tara Golf & Country Club community in Bradenton. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 2,375 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684883
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Comerford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$525,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

7657 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful gated, boutique community featuring 138 quality pre covid built key weststyle homes by neal communities. From the moment you pass through the gates, youll be capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691809
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice