Details for 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $651.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1994
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: A4687653
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Heron Lagoon Lodges
  5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A 2 minute walk across your private footbridge to secluded beach access, this 12,684 square foot property in Heron Lagoon presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Siesta Keys most intimate waterfr
Details for 3818 Gocio Road, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $416.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 3120
  7. Acreage: 1.45 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4687006
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Elementary School: Gocio
  5. Middle School: Booker
  6. High School: Booker
  7. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Old Florida awaits youthis updated ranch home is situated on 1.45 acres with an in town location. Property will be steps away to a new County Park in final approval / develpment. Bring the whole famil
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $692.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1876
  10. Acreage: 2.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4686309
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Condo On The Bay Tower I
  5. Building: Condo On The Bay Tower I
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  7. Middle School: Brookside
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
EXPERIENCE REMARKABLE DOWNTOWN SARASOTA LIVING AT IT'S BEST! Spectacular unobstructed views of the Gulf and Sarasota Bay from every room in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath, 6th floor condo. Light and b
Details for 16316 Castle Park Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $320.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4048
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4685453
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  3. Zipcode: 34202
  4. Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewood
  5. Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  6. Middle School: Nolan
  7. High School: Lakewood Ranch
  8. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this three bedroom plus den residence in the Prestbury neighborhood of Country Club East offers an exceptional blend of modern convenience, architect
Details for 6536 Abdella Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $324.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 70
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3997
  10. Acreage: 3.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4684796
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience space, privacy, and high end living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate located in North Port Estates. Sitting on 3 acres, this home offers over 3,000 sq feet of living space and
Details for 12413 Gulf Breeze Terrace, CORTEZ, FL 34215
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $393.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 74
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 3300
  8. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4684157
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: CORTEZ
  3. Zipcode: 34215
  4. Subdivision: Hunters Point
  5. Provided by: BOYD REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. NET ZERO COASTAL LIVING to be built in the AWARD WINNING, hurricane resilient community of Hunters Point, just moments from Anna Maria Isl
Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $456.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,399,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 79
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2843
  10. Acreage: 1.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4683353
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Grand Bay 4
  5. Building: Grand Bay 4
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht
Details for 12028 Legacy Estates Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $350.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,349,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3704
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4682813
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Legacy Estates On Palmer Ranch
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: REALTY HUB
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience Florida luxury in this exquisite fully furnished 2862 square feet, 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath with 3 car garage residence, nestled in the gated maintenance free enclave of Legacy Estates at Palmer
Details for 1918 Harbourside Drive 902, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Townhome
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $498.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 90
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2606
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4680710
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Fairway Bay 1
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a masterfully reimagined two bedroom, 2.5 bath FURNISHED town home offering breathtaking, full open views of Sarasota Bay and the vibrant city skyline with its OWN PRIVATE BOAT SLIP. Arguab
Details for 2323 Pine Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $368.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,320,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 111
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3525
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4679272
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
2017 contemporary home by DSDG Architects & Majestik Homes with new 2024 impact windows & sliders throughout is ideally situated on a prestigious, tree lined street in the heart of Sarasota. This 3 be