2700 Atlantic Avenue 1003, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6253610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1003
  • Viewed: 307
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 339
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 558
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2652 / -81.0263
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Rodrigo Oliveira
  • 904-347-7690
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Most Upgraded unit in this Condo! PRICED TO SELL! OCEAN VIEW CONDO WITH NO LEASE RESTRICTIONS! This south facing, one bedroom condo with a full kitchen and walkout balcony is located within the desirable Daytona Beach Resort. This stylish unit showcases brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, providing a modern and sophisticated aesthetic. Fully furnished and equipped with all appliances, this condo is move in ready and an ideal opportunity for either personal use or as an income generating rental. With minimum 1 day rentals permitted and the flexibility to select your own management company, this property offers attractive income potential and the opportunity for impressive capitalization rates. The Daytona Beach Resort boasts an impressive array of amenities, creating an exceptional resort living experience. Enjoy access to two oceanfront pools, a kid friendly pool, an oceanfront Tiki bar, and a fire pit for ultimate relaxation. For indoor enjoyment, the resort features a heated pool, two hot tubs, a sauna, and a bar/restaurant. A fully equipped fitness center and laundry facilities are also available on site, enhancing the convenience and comfort of your stay. Additionally, the resort offers bike rentals, perfect for exploring the scenic beachfront at your own pace. Positioned directly across from Bellair Shopping Plaza, which includes popular retailers like Marshalls, Walgreens, Bealls, Five Below, and Dollar Tree, this location provides unparalleled convenience for all shopping and dining needs. Whether you are seeking a vacation haven or a savvy investment, this property presents a compelling blend of lifestyle and opportunity. Dont miss the chance to own this exceptional unitschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Other, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 339.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Indoor, Other, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Other, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heather
  • Association Phone: 386-672-3770
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1003 DAYTONA BEACH RESORT & CONFERENCE CENTER CONDOMINIUM PHASES XI-XVI PER OR 5825 PG 1975 PER OR 5879 PGS 3293-3295 PER OR 7865 PG 2634
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 42-25-30-01-1003
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • Views: 307
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 300, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$90,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 300 More Like This

Third floor condo, end unit with lots of light! New AC, Tile floors, new appliances, updated and new paint. Well kept building and low maintenance fees. Walk to ocean, shopping, restaurants and nig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219850
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Halifax Avenue 3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$99,000.00 ($100.92 / sqft )

144 Halifax Avenue 3 More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this freshly painted, ground floor condo nestled right on the beautiful Halifax River! Perfectly situated in Daytona Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221268
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 421, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$87,900.00 ($285.39 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 421 More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable Daytona Beach Resort & Conference Center! This 4th floor, west facing condo offers beautiful sunset views and an ideal setup for both personal us

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224670
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 402, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$98,900.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront studio condominium located at Oceanside Inn, offering direct beach access and flexible short term rental potential. Positioned on the fourth floor, this fully furnished unit captures open A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 433 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: OM678659
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 819, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$89,999.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Resort, where oceanfront living meets the vibrant energy of one of Floridas most iconic coastal destinations. Perfectly positioned along the Atlantic shoreline, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$99,900.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property for the savvy investor!! Daytona Beach is going through a resurgence, loads of development and renewed attention. This excellent cash flowing property, rents for $1200, with HOA, ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354789
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEM
  3. Contact Tere Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 239, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$95,000.00 ($296.88 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 239 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated studio condo in Daytona Beach offers the ideal blend of true beachfront living, strong rental potential, and effortless comfort. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 320 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368728
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Javier Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$102,000.00 ($121.28 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed coastal living in this well located 2nd floor condo within a waterfront community on the Halifax River. Waterfront building offers easy access to the riverfront, including a community de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369235
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Geo Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$95,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, second floor for sale at the desirable Ocean Gardens Condominium Complex. AC unit replaced in July 2022. Perfectly situated a block and half away from Daytona Beach's Main St. a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379174
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice