16017 Johns Lake Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6313408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16017 Johns Lake Road
  • Viewed: 374
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3527
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.526 / -81.6899
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Postal Colony 352226
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Irina Carp
  • 407-277-1400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 16017 Johns Lake Rd, a timeless retreat on 4.09 fully fenced acres in Clermonts historic Postal Colonya setting where privacy, heritage, and potential come together. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,280 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, with a wide front porch framed by mature oak trees and peaceful views of gently rolling hills. A detached 3 car garage complements a 2 car attached garage and an additional carport large enough to accommodate an RV or boatideal for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage. The property is zoned for horses and free from HOA restrictions, offering freedom to garden, build, or expand your outdoor lifestyle. A rare grandfathered in right allows for constructing a second home, perfect for a guest house, multi generational living, or added income potential. Built in 2001, the home blends modern convenience with a small town feel, just minutes from the charm of Clermont and Winter Garden, and only 30 minutes to Orlando. Located along the historic county line where the Postal Colony once connected early settlers, this property carries a legacy of resilience and community. Whether youre looking for a quiet country escape or a place to grow roots, this one of a kind homestead is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2280.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POSTAL COLONY 35-22-26 W 1/2 OF TRACT 41--LESS S 25 FT FOR RD R/W & LESS W 25 FT FOR RD R/W--PB 9 PG 65 ORB 2758 PG 2051 ORB 5072 PG 1640
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-25-1000-041-00001
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 374
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

10645 Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10625 Bronson Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$724,900.00 ($165.65 / sqft )

10625 Bronson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Chain of Lakes Access | 4 Bed + Den | 3 Bath | Pool Home | Oversized Lot Welcome home! If you're looking for deeded Chain of Lakes access and a spacious pool home with room for all your toys

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4376 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108144
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Crystal Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$749,000.00 ($205.04 / sqft )

190 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109694
  2. Provided by PYKE-PORTER PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16451 Good Hearth Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

16451 Good Hearth Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded four bedroom, three bath home offers a thoughtful design, exceptional finishes, and inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces. From the moment you arrive, the impressive ston

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111118
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143462
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$680,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

4484 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this stunning and energy efficient 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the sought after Hartwood Landing community. This home is directly across from the amenity center and within easy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384508
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice