2896 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376066 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2896 Muller Oak Loop
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2496
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6176 / -81.5215
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Arden Park North Phase 6
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: ANTS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wenyu Wang
  • 689-800-8851
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the stunning two story Atlanta Plan at Arden Park North, a true WOW factor home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully designed residence offers an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and chef inspired kitchen with a spacious island, abundant counter space, and a generous pantry perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors that lead from the casual dining area to a covered lanai, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, the luxurious owners retreat boasts a large walk in shower, dual vanities, and an expansive walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, a versatile loft space, and a convenient laundry room complete the second floor. Your new home comes with everything included, featuring smart connectivity with no dead zones, eco friendly construction, and energy efficient appliances designed to save you money while protecting the environment. Nestled among mature oak trees and overlooking protected Florida conservation meadows, Arden Park North blends timeless craftsmanship with modern efficiency. Located directly off the iconic West Orange Trail, Ocoees newest community offers innovative homes, scenic parks, a resort style pool, and a cabana delivering the perfect balance of lifestyle and comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Atlanta
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-28-0011-00-220
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1512 Ison Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,892.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1512 Ison Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS 2 BATH BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN OCOEE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385054
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Prairie Meadows Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1405 Prairie Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the Charm of Prairie Meadows Ocoees Premier Neighborhood Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this exquisite corner lot townhome, ideally positioned in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103171
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Crown Village Road Th1, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,099.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2285 Crown Village Road Th1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Townhome Unit! Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358854
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Silver Star Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

715 Silver Star Road Virtual Tour More Like This

minutes from downtown Ocoee, Winter Garden, shopping, dining, and major highways, this lakefront home delivers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle that feels like a retreat. Waterfront charm meets e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361125
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Ameer Chaseb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,865.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2776 Cabernet Circle More Like This

Welcome to Cabernet Circle, an updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in Ocoee. Freshly painted and featuring brand new vinyl plank flooring, this home offers a spacious and flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391793
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Black Maple Place, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1734 Black Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence located in a gated community in Ocoee, offering both comfort and convenience. This well maintained home features spacious living areas and an excellent layout ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393241
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Danelly Mejia Ausique, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Velvet Leaf Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2095 Velvet Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this highly desired, gated community. Built in 2012, this home features a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living room and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398721
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 El Marra Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2301 El Marra Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Windstone at Ocoee community. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398834
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1741 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden Park North, a highly desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400856
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2840 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful single family home is located in the desirable gated Community of Arden Park. This gorgeous home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice