1896 Caralee Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382712 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1896 Caralee Boulevard 2
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,099
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 638
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5203 / -81.3008
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Sol Condo Or 496910
  • Provided by: SAFETYNET REALTY
  • Contact: Avihai Sela
  • 317-603-8743
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in with easeyour first month is 50% off! Welcome to your stylish urban retreat at 1896 Caralee #2 in Orlando! This modern one bedroom, one bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you're greeted by sleek tiled flooring that enhances the contemporary vibe of the space. The living area is adorned with elegant ceiling fans, providing both style and practicality to keep you cool during warmer days.The kitchen boasts a modern design with ample cabinetry, complete with essential appliances including a refrigerator, stove, and oven, this kitchen is sure to impress.Natural light floods through the good sized windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Plus, with central air conditioning and heating, you can enjoy optimal comfort year round. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this stylish retreat your own! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and experience the charm of 1896 Caralee #2 firsthand. *For your peace of mind, this property is professionally managed by ^Leasing Florida Property Management^ , ensuring a smooth and secure leasing process. Beware of scamsall transactions and communications will be handled directly through the management company.We dont list any property on Facebook Marketplace.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 638.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Villa Del Sol
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-03-8938-18-962
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6110 Curry Ford Road 117, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,175.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6110 Curry Ford Road 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Del Rey Community. This great first floor condo is waiting for you! Spacious open plan offers a large living dining combo with a well equipped kitchen with plenty of storage. Bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148220
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Pershing Pointe Place 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,275.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4148 Pershing Pointe Place 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 bedrooms 2 baths boasting over 1,000 sq ft, The ground floor condo has an open layout with a separate dining area and a private patio. FRESHL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390308
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Gatlin Avenue 116, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,100.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

5701 Gatlin Avenue 116 More Like This

Welcome to Venetian Place Condominiums in Orlando, FL! Experience the charm of this delightful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, where water is included in your rent! This first floor unit offers convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395752
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kirsten Cantello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Commander Drive 1915, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,285.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4518 Commander Drive 1915 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable gated community in Orlando. This inviting unit features a clean, modern feel with durable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399255
  2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Rosebriar Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,290.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5601 Rosebriar Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium ideally located in the heart of Orlando ! Situated Less than 5 miles to Orlando International Airport via Semoran Blvd. Enjoy the ease of having Walmart Neig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404363
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilma Lemus Lamothe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Devonbriar Way H104, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,250.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5540 Devonbriar Way H104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath, ground level condo in Regency Gardens Condominium with 660 sq ft of living space. It offers an open concept living area, kitchen with a breakfast bar, and an indoor utility/laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405981
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lionel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7714 Acadian Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

7714 Acadian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly painted, private, and move in ready annex suite located in the heart of East Orlando. This charming and comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom studio style home offers you prac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406878
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shari Kurtis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice