34 Richardson Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34 Richardson Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3101
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5036 / -81.2498
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 31
  • Elementary School: Rymfire
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Tammy Shaver
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Palm Coast, FL, offering 2,294 square feet of comfortable living space. The open concept floorplan seamlessly connects the living room and family room, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The large eat in kitchen features solid wood cabinets, a center island, a pantry, and abundant cabinet and counter space. Adjacent to the kitchen is a versatile area that can serve as a formal dining room or additional flex space to suit your lifestyle. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a separate shower and tub, and a walk in closet. Outside, the spacious backyard offers room for gatherings, gardening, or outdoor recreation. The property sits on just under a quarter acre and includes a new roof installed in 2024. Ideally located, this home provides easy access to restaurants, grocery stores, highways, golf courses, and is just minutes from the coast and popular beaches. Whether youre enjoying the nearby amenities or the comforts of home, this property combines convenience, functionality, and style in one exceptional package. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 31 BLOCK 00029 LOT 0003 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1981 OR 321 PG 546 OR 1334 PG 290 OR 1477 PG 761
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7031-00290-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316517
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316702
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ponce Deleon Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

2 Ponce Deleon Drive More Like This

Custom concrete block home, beautiful front columns, rock accent trim, side entry garage, 2 sets of front bay windows, extra large driveway, only 7 miles to the beach with an open floor plan. 2026: Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice