5701 Gatlin Avenue 116, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5701 Gatlin Avenue 116
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4957 / -81.3094
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Provided by: TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Kirsten Cantello
  • 407-250-4800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Venetian Place Condominiums in Orlando, FL! Experience the charm of this delightful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, where water is included in your rent! This first floor unit offers convenience and easy access. Enjoy the refreshing community pool, perfect for those warm Florida days. Take advantage of the picnic area, ideal for outdoor gatherings and enjoying the beautiful surroundings. Venetian Place Condominiums is the perfect place to call home, offering a peaceful and welcoming atmosphere. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in this charming 1/1 unit with fantastic amenities. Contact us today to schedule a tour and make this your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 636.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Patricia Agudelo
  • Association Phone: (407)384-6448
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8908-00-116
  • Unit Number: 116
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6110 Curry Ford Road 117, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,175.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6110 Curry Ford Road 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Del Rey Community. This great first floor condo is waiting for you! Spacious open plan offers a large living dining combo with a well equipped kitchen with plenty of storage. Bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148220
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard  2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,099.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1896 Caralee Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in with easeyour first month is 50% off! Welcome to your stylish urban retreat at 1896 Caralee #2 in Orlando! This modern one bedroom, one bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382712
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Pershing Pointe Place 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,275.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4148 Pershing Pointe Place 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 bedrooms 2 baths boasting over 1,000 sq ft, The ground floor condo has an open layout with a separate dining area and a private patio. FRESHL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390308
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Commander Drive 1915, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,285.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4518 Commander Drive 1915 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable gated community in Orlando. This inviting unit features a clean, modern feel with durable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399255
  2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Rosebriar Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,290.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5601 Rosebriar Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium ideally located in the heart of Orlando ! Situated Less than 5 miles to Orlando International Airport via Semoran Blvd. Enjoy the ease of having Walmart Neig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404363
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilma Lemus Lamothe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Devonbriar Way H104, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,250.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5540 Devonbriar Way H104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath, ground level condo in Regency Gardens Condominium with 660 sq ft of living space. It offers an open concept living area, kitchen with a breakfast bar, and an indoor utility/laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405981
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lionel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7714 Acadian Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

7714 Acadian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly painted, private, and move in ready annex suite located in the heart of East Orlando. This charming and comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom studio style home offers you prac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406878
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shari Kurtis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice