2301 El Marra Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398834 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2301 El Marra Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3899
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6115 / -81.5066
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Wind Stoneocoee Ph 02 A B H
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ricardo Diaz
  • 407-922-9169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Windstone at Ocoee community. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this two story residence features a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Step inside to find a freshly renovated interior with new porcelain tile flooring throughout the main level, fresh interior paint, and modern light fixtures. The fully updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, new sinks, and brand new stainless steel appliances, creating a sleek and contemporary feel.Upstairs, youll find a loft area that can be used as a game room, media space, or home office offering flexible living options to suit your needs. The home also features generously sized bedrooms, including a very spacious primary suite.Situated on an oversized lot of approximately 0.30 acres, the property includes a 3 car garage and a screened patio perfect for enjoying Florida outdoor living.Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautifully updated property your own schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2971.00
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Windstone at Ocoee
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-28-9357-00-470
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1512 Ison Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,892.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1512 Ison Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS 2 BATH BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN OCOEE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385054
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Prairie Meadows Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1405 Prairie Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the Charm of Prairie Meadows Ocoees Premier Neighborhood Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this exquisite corner lot townhome, ideally positioned in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103171
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Demastus Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1800 Demastus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in desirable Ocoee, FL! This beautiful move in ready property offers modern finishes throughout, including a brand new kitchen with sleek cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149189
  2. Provided by WEALTHY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rodolfo Renwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Crown Village Road Th1, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,099.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2285 Crown Village Road Th1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Townhome Unit! Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358854
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Silver Star Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

715 Silver Star Road Virtual Tour More Like This

minutes from downtown Ocoee, Winter Garden, shopping, dining, and major highways, this lakefront home delivers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle that feels like a retreat. Waterfront charm meets e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361125
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Ameer Chaseb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2896 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2896 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the stunning two story Atlanta Plan at Arden Park North, a true WOW factor home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully designed residence offers an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376066
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,865.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2776 Cabernet Circle More Like This

Welcome to Cabernet Circle, an updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in Ocoee. Freshly painted and featuring brand new vinyl plank flooring, this home offers a spacious and flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391793
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Black Maple Place, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1734 Black Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence located in a gated community in Ocoee, offering both comfort and convenience. This well maintained home features spacious living areas and an excellent layout ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393241
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Danelly Mejia Ausique, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Velvet Leaf Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2095 Velvet Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this highly desired, gated community. Built in 2012, this home features a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living room and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398721
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1741 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden Park North, a highly desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400856
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice