135 Carroll Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 135 Carroll Street
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 756
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.558 / -81.7569
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Sunset Heights
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 135 Carroll Street, a charming 57 American rancher located just steps away from Clermont's Waterfront Park and vibrant downtown! Inside, natural light pours in to a spacious great room from all sides, highlighting a cozy and functional floor plan made for low maintenance, lakeside living. The rear wing boasts an updated bathroom with a glass enclosed tub/shower combo as well as an ample master bedroom. Outdoors, the deep front and back yards promise endless possibilities for gardening and for growth, whether that takes the shape of a backyard cottage or even expanding the main house. Out back, the brick BBQ pit/smoker and fire pit will encourage you to enjoy Floridas breezy evenings under the stars. This home has been meticulously maintained over the years, allowing you to start exploring the surrounding lakes the day you move in. A new roof was installed in 2022, a new HVAC system was added in 2019, and the water heater was replaced in 2018. This is an exceptionally rare opportunity to plug in to Clermonts walkable lifestyle in one of its oldest neighborhoods. Get ready to walk the lakefront parks, dine downtown, and enjoy Clermonts weekend markets and festivals without ever getting into your car! Oh, and no HOA!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 756.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT SUNSET HEIGHTS E 45 FT OF LOT 4 BLK 1 PB 5 PG 42 ORB 6240 PG 695
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-25-0400-001-00401
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Burley Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$279,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

2131 Burley Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price Reduction!! This Crown model is being sold Furnished/Turnkey for a quick move in. Freshly painted kitchen, den and primary bedroom & bathroom. The great room, kitchen ,dining room and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096629
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Sonesta Court A, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,500.00 ($212.58 / sqft )

3201 Sonesta Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walking Distance to the Clubhouse! *New Roof Completed March 2026* This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa sits on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, offering extra pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105573
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Westerham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$325,000.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

3814 Westerham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED, MUST SEE! One or more photos have been virtually staged to showcase the potential of this beautifully updated home. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105624
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marsha Burton-Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Rollingbrook Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$307,000.00 ($175.63 / sqft )

3554 Rollingbrook Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this Crown model Home located in the sought after Kings Ridge a 55+ neighborhood. Located with a AMAZING view to enjoy and entertain with the sun setting in the background. Welcome your g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106948
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Belland Circle C, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$287,000.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

3530 Belland Circle C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the gated 55+ Heritage Hills community in Clermont. Built in 2018, this home offers a modern open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107510
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Kaley Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Fairwaters Court B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$299,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3538 Fairwaters Court B Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Heritage Hills 55+ community in Clermont, this pristine, beautifully maintained home features the popular St. Lucia floor plan, offering two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$310,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER CONFIDENCE PACKAGE! Pre inspected property with transferable 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, plus prepaid A/C maintenance through 2027 offering added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107861
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Heather Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice