3538 Fairwaters Court B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3538 Fairwaters Court B
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1909
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5148 / -81.6799
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Regina Cruz
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Heritage Hills 55+ community in Clermont, this pristine, beautifully maintained home features the popular St. Lucia floor plan, offering two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, hobby space, or additional sitting area. The interior has been so well cared for that the paint appears nearly new, reflecting exceptional pride of ownership throughout. The expanded screened lanai provides a welcoming outdoor retreat and includes tile flooring and an Alta roller shade, making it easy to enjoy Florida living year round. The backyard is enhanced with mature Magnolia and Crepe Myrtle trees, adding natural beauty and seasonal color. Thoughtful updates have been completed over time, beginning with a top load washer in 2020. In 2021, the garbage disposal was replaced, the lanai screen enclosure was expanded, and tile flooring was added to the lanai. Both A/C units were replaced in April 2023, offering energy efficiency and peace of mind. A new dishwasher followed later in 2023, and a newer stove was installed in 2026. Residents of Heritage Hills enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with resort style amenities including a heated pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, walking trails, and an active clubhouse with clubs and planned activities. The HOA also provides exterior painting on a scheduled cycle, roof replacement, lawn maintenance, cable, internet, reclaimed irrigation water, and termite coverage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home offers comfort, convenience, and the vibrant lifestyle Heritage Hills is known for. Schedule your private showing today and experience this exceptional home and community firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro, Leland Mgmt
  • Association Phone: (352) 432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 6B PB 68 PG 6-7 LOT 3B ORB 4965 PG 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Model: St. Lucia B
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0116-000-003B0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$355,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

4207 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This st. Ives floor plan with screened in landscaped courtyard located in kings ridge a 55+ community is the perfect place to entertain gusts, family or relax in the amazing courtyard. Welcome guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10440 Lake Hasson Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

10440 Lake Hasson Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2 YEAR OLD ROOF & 2026 NEW AC!!! Welcome to your new dream home with peace, privacy, and picture perfect views! This stunning, meticulously maintained Clermont home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107790
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Tommy Mydlo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$310,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER CONFIDENCE PACKAGE! Pre inspected property with transferable 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, plus prepaid A/C maintenance through 2027 offering added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107861
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Heather Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Turnbridge Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$298,000.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

2111 Turnbridge Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This devon model features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den and a screened patio. Practical upgrades2019 hvac, roof 2014 and hot water heater 2016. No rear neighbors, 7 to 10 minutes to publix, hospitals, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108270
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Michael Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Sambourne Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$290,000.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

4364 Sambourne Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home in the sought after Kings Ridge community in Clermont! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110949
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3714 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$345,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

3714 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highly sought after Lennar Canterbury model perfectly positioned on the 18th hole of the championship golf course in the guard gated 55+ Kings Ridge community! This is a rare opportunity to own a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111121
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice