9353 Rodeo Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147367 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9353 Rodeo Drive
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Ranchettes
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENT INCLUDES WATER AND ELECTRICITY! Discover tranquility and convenience in this modernly designed, private accessory dwelling single family residence located in highly desirable Western Lake Worth, bordering Wellington. Designed for sophisticated living, offering two spacious bedrooms, each with its own full bathroom. The interior boasts volume ceilings and tile flooring throughout, enhancing the abundant natural light. The heart of the home is the true chef's kitchen featuring beautiful granite countertops, soft close cabinets providing ample storage space, stainless steel appliances and a stylish glass door pantry. No expense was spared on the finishes, which extend to the bathrooms, where both are adorned with granite counters and feature separate, large walk in showers. Enjoy the Florida outdoors from the spacious, screened in patio. Essential convenience is provided by the attached one car garage for parking and extra storage. This is a rare opportunity to rent in a sought after, convenient location.This property offers a quiet escape while being ideally situated near the Florida Turnpike and US 441, with easy access to premier destinations like City Place, Delray Beach and Lake Worth Pier.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH RANCHETTES UNIT A LOT 16 SEC H
  • Parcel Number: 00424419010080160
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6376 Breckenridge Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,400.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6376 Breckenridge Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021976
  2. Provided by Coast & Palm Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6179 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6179 Bear Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home that is open and bright. Very spacious living and dinning area. Great outdoor space with a covered and screened patio with great views of the lake. Large kitchen w/ breakfast area and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134775
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6166 Cotton Rose Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,400.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6166 Cotton Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this beautiful home! Freshly painted inside and out, this spacious, bright, and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features beautiful wood floors. Enjoy new stainless steel appliances in the kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169560
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Strawberry Fields Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6077 Strawberry Fields Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, 2 cars garage in a desirable Neighborhood,Spacious and well maintained 2 story home located in Strawberry Lakes community. This bright and airy residence features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Blackwood Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7771 Blackwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Modern Remodel! Step into this stunningly reimagined 3BR/2BA home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and sleek polished tile throughout. The chef's kitchen shines with charcoal cabinetry, gold har

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018942
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Via Mancebo Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,850.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3356 Via Mancebo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the desirable 55+ golf course community of Poinciana. This home offers a functional layout, generous living spaces, and plenty of natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025343
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8835 Sandy Creek Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

8835 Sandy Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

720 credit for hoa!! Amazing house with gorgeous lake view in a gated boutique community. Highly upgraded 3 bed 2. 5 bath 2 car gar includes diagonal tile in living areas, plantation shutters, upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025690
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice