8986 Little Falls Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8986 Little Falls Way
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,475,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3356
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Bridges Pl 1
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home is located in a serene neighborhood at end of cul de sac street. Fenced back yard overlooks tranquil lake. Just completed beautiful gourmet kitchen with all new contemporary quartzite countertops, new cabinets, high end stainless steel appliances, including 3 Italian, Forno ovens. A chef's dream. Expansive living area, with soaring ceilings and large windows, providing magnificent views of spacious lake. In master bedroom, pamper yourself in spa like ensuite bathroom, complete with soaking tub, dual vanities and glass enclosed shower. New tankless water heater. All new wood look tile flooring throughout. Must see beauty!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 673
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES PL 1 LT 125
  • Parcel Number: 00424629070001250
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16610 Gateway Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($310.66 / sqft )

16610 Gateway Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated bridges community, this original owner residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and over 4,000 sq ft of living space. A grand double door entry, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Serrano Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450,000.00 ($328.43 / sqft )

7209 Serrano Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Monterey Estates! Presenting an exceptional luxury estate home offering an impressive combination of size, privacy, and premier lakefront living. This expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149878
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6629 Grande Orchid Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($418.63 / sqft )

6629 Grande Orchid Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after, boutique community of Grande Orchid, this meticulously maintained 3 bedrooms plus Den, 4.5 bathrooms pool home offers 3,083 SF of sophisticated living. The open spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167124
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Laurel Ridge Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,395,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

8042 Laurel Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Mizner Country Club, this elegant Mediterranean estate offers luxury country club living with beautiful golf course views and effortless indoor outdoor style. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167817
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9577 Eden Roc Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,549,000.00 ($461.56 / sqft )

9577 Eden Roc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT Home for Sale at Seven Bridges in Delray Beach Florida. Welcome to 9577 Eden Roc Court, a beautifully maintained waterfront pool residence privately positioned on a quiet cul de sac within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002188
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16170 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

16170 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/5BA estate in guard gated Casa Bella offering 4,578 SF and a flexible two story layout. Features include soaring ceilings, marble floors in main living areas, and a granite kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15856 Double Eagle Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,375,000.00 ($397.17 / sqft )

15856 Double Eagle Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 3BR/3BA residence in Mizner Country Club offers IMMEDIATE GOLF available for purchase. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a 2024 roof, 2020 A/C, new flooring, and a rede

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010142
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Newark Bay Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700,000.00 ($364.49 / sqft )

16829 Newark Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Somerset model pool home on a serene lake lot. Built in 2015 and extensively renovated, this 4 bed, 4 bath residence plus loft offers sophisticated living at its finest. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015373
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8247 Lawson Bridge Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,538,000.00 ($458.28 / sqft )

8247 Lawson Bridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4BR/3BA single story home in The Bridges. Bright open layout with high ceilings and natural light. Gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium appliances & oversized island. Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015609
  2. Provided by South Florida Paradise Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16266 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($353.94 / sqft )

16266 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity on an almost 1/2 acre lot with coveted southern exposure and long lake views. This spacious Delray Beach residence offers over 3,100 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, set on one of C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice