8247 Lawson Bridge Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8247 Lawson Bridge Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,538,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3356
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Bridges Pl 8
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: South Florida Paradise Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded 4BR/3BA single story home in The Bridges. Bright open layout with high ceilings and natural light. Gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium appliances & oversized island. True 4th bedroom converted from library. Spacious primary suite with spa like bath. Resort style backyard with pool, spa, upgraded patio & BBQ area. Features include upgraded flooring, designer lighting, laundry room with commercial style washer/dryer & finished garage with custom storage. Gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, tennis & pickleball. Available fully furnishedturnkey opportunity. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES PL 8 LT 560
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424629150005600
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16610 Gateway Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($310.66 / sqft )

16610 Gateway Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated bridges community, this original owner residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and over 4,000 sq ft of living space. A grand double door entry, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,799,000.00 ($351.23 / sqft )

8126 Valhalla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by Italian designers from Manhattan, the owner, an Upper East sider, just completed over $700,000 in upgrades and renovations. The chic, contemporary, yet elegant palatial estate, features: n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132240
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Serrano Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450,000.00 ($328.43 / sqft )

7209 Serrano Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Monterey Estates! Presenting an exceptional luxury estate home offering an impressive combination of size, privacy, and premier lakefront living. This expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149878
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6629 Grande Orchid Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($418.63 / sqft )

6629 Grande Orchid Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after, boutique community of Grande Orchid, this meticulously maintained 3 bedrooms plus Den, 4.5 bathrooms pool home offers 3,083 SF of sophisticated living. The open spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167124
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Laurel Ridge Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,395,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

8042 Laurel Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Mizner Country Club, this elegant Mediterranean estate offers luxury country club living with beautiful golf course views and effortless indoor outdoor style. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167817
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16170 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

16170 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/5BA estate in guard gated Casa Bella offering 4,578 SF and a flexible two story layout. Features include soaring ceilings, marble floors in main living areas, and a granite kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,820,000.00 ($450.38 / sqft )

7886 Villa D Este Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom home with direct golf course and lake views. New flat tile roof and Screened Gutters (2024), Newly renovated resort like heated pool, spa, and patio (2025), New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008046
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Newark Bay Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700,000.00 ($364.49 / sqft )

16829 Newark Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Somerset model pool home on a serene lake lot. Built in 2015 and extensively renovated, this 4 bed, 4 bath residence plus loft offers sophisticated living at its finest. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015373
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16050 Tuscany Estates Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,802,000.00 ($311.93 / sqft )

16050 Tuscany Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to enjoy this bespoke home with over 4,200 sq ft of sumptuous living. This 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath hidden gem offers unparalleled Florida living at it's best. Enjoy your chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020541
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16266 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($353.94 / sqft )

16266 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity on an almost 1/2 acre lot with coveted southern exposure and long lake views. This spacious Delray Beach residence offers over 3,100 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, set on one of C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice