1680 9th Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1680 9th Avenue
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: DeLand
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Daytona Park Estates
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Assumable VA Loan at 5.5 percent! Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 home in Daytona Park Estates, perfectly situated in the heart of DeLand. Offering the ideal combination of modern living and small town charm, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on a spacious lot with room to truly enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Step inside to find beautiful neutral laminate flooring throughout and an inviting open layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features brand new appliances and stylish new lighting over the island, creating a warm and tasteful space perfect for gathering with friends and family. One of the biggest perks of this property is no water bill, as the home sits on well and septic, giving you added savings and independence. The oversized lot provides plenty of room to store your boat, camper, or other big boy toys, and there's even a 50 AMP RV or EV plug conveniently located on the side of the garage. Outdoors, you'll also find fruit trees already established on the property, adding charm and a touch of Florida living right in your backyard. Location is everything, and this home places you close to it all. You're just 20 25 minutes from the beautiful shores of Daytona Beach, about 15 minutes from the natural springs at De Leon Springs State Park and Blue Spring State Park, and only 10 minutes from vibrant Downtown DeLand, known for its community events, local restaurants, boutique shops, farmers markets, and fresh baked goods around every corner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOTS 43 44 & 45 BLK 1 DAYTONA PARK ESTATES SEC E MB 23 PG 100 PER OR 5893 PG 3599 PER OR 5979 PG 3267 PER OR 6429 PG 0859 PER OR 7192 PG 4720 PER OR 8318 PG 4523 PER OR 8327 PG 3478 PER OR 8540 PG 3458
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7001-05-01-0430
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1338 Riley Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$360,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

1338 Riley Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. WELCOME HOME! This is THE one you've been waiting for! This gorgeous property has thoughtfully designed living space and features modern sophistication and timeless appeal. Built in 2018 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139240
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Bear Lake Loop, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

5000 Bear Lake Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

$10,000 SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE USE IT TOWARD CLOSING COSTS OR A RATE BUYDOWN! Welcome to 5000 Bear Lake Loop, a beautifully built 2025 home in the Lakewood Park community of DeLand offering spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360963
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
$395,999.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

2307 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. tunning spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a vast lot in the establish Brantley Green community in DeLand. Built by Mattamy Homes, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405787
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946750
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice