935 Atlantic Avenue 104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Atlantic Avenue 104
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 634
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Jewels Club Condo
  • Building: Ocean Jewels Club Condo
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unlock the perfect combination of coastal living and investment potential with this versatile unit at Ocean Jewels Club, ideally located in the heart of Daytona Beach's sought after vacation area. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, weekend escape, or income producing short term rental, this property checks every box. Enjoy direct oceanfront beach access along with resort style amenities, including two heated swimming pools, a fitness center, pet friendly policies, ample parking, and the flexibility of year round residency. Positioned on the ground floor, this unit offers easy, convenient access just steps from parking ideal for both owners and guests. Inside, the spacious layout features an oversized private bedroom and two full bathrooms, providing comfort and functionality. The eat in kitchen is fully equipped with a full size stove and oven, microwave with convection, and refrigerator perfect for extended stays or entertaining. A stackable washer and dryer within the unit adds everyday convenience, while dual air conditioning units keep the space comfortable year round. Monthly maintenance fees include all utilities water, electric, cable, internet, sewer, and trash making ownership simple and predictable. Live the beachside lifestyle you've been dreaming of, just moments from Daytona Beach's top attractions and only an hour from Orlando. Whether you're relaxing by the ocean or generating rental income, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 918
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 OCEAN JEWELS CLUB CONDO PER OR 4148 PG 1742 PER OR 5196 PGS 1205-1206 INC PER D/C 6567 PG 2944 PER OR 6567 PG 2948 PER OR 8096 PG 4174
  • Parcel Number: 5309-52-00-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1429 Atlantic Avenue 232, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$148,500.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

1429 Atlantic Avenue 232 More Like This

Life's a Beach! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at an affordable price at this amenity packed complex with public access to the beach just across the street. Features new paint, appliances, lg screen TV's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206891
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10a3, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$162,500.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10a3 More Like This

Deeply discounted price on this updated condominia awaiting the start of the deck reconstruction project. Expected completion unknown at this time. Ocean views from this, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom updat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208896
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 890, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 890 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great views and an abundance of natural lighting throughout this top floor unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is cozy, yet spacious with good sized bedrooms. The kitchen features a pass through window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209555
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 364, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$175,000.00

935 Atlantic Avenue 364 More Like This

Beautifully renovated direct oceanfront unit with priceless views of gorgeous Daytona Beach! Ocean Jewels Club Condos are the epitome of worry free living with all utilities included in your monthly H

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210476
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 355, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$165,000.00

935 Atlantic Avenue 355 More Like This

A very elegant and stylish Condo just steps from the beach, expansive beach views right from the window & your front door. It is an upscale, comfortable unit that is tucked away & private. Furnished a

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1211708
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 401, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$157,000.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 401 More Like This

'' Let me show you the best value opportunities on the market right now this 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths condo that's price to sell'' Has New Carpet, Freshly Painted and New Windows. Updated Kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213553
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 107, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$152,500.00

2727 Atlantic Avenue 107 More Like This

Turnkey and affordable beachside living !! This updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is the perfect fit for a second home or full time residence. It is perfectly located on the ground floor with parking s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1215210
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 926, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$160,000.00

100 Silver Beach Avenue 926 More Like This

Beautiful views of the inter coastal Halifax River and the Memorial Bridge. The bridge lights up at night to create a wonderful nighttime ambiance. This condo is centrally located to the ocean as we

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215607
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 321, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo with River Views Pendleton Club. Live on the Halifax River in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo at the Pendleton Club! New Flooring though out the unit, with updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215916
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 511, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 511 More Like This

Fully furnished beachside condo with ocean and Intracoastal views in the heart of Ormond/Daytona Beach. This beautifully maintained deluxe 1 bedroom condo offers stunning northern views of both the At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice