340 Charles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Charles Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9936 / -81.2746
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Oaks Ph A
  • Provided by: DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Angela Wright
  • 386-490-3632
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOVE IN READY IN THE HEART OF DELAND! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2020, offering the perfect blend of modern convenience and small town charm. Located in a well established neighborhood with tree lined streets, this home delivers the easy, low maintenance lifestyle todays buyers are looking for. Step inside and enjoy a light, open layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. With newer construction, youll have peace of mind knowing the major systemsincluding roof, HVAC, electrical, and water heaterare all in excellent condition. Washer and dryer are included, making this truly move in ready from day one. Out back, youll find a spacious screened in porchperfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or hosting friends year round. The fully fenced corner lot offers added privacy and extra outdoor space to enjoy. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Just minutes from DeLands Historic Downtown, youll love the local shops, restaurants, art galleries, and live entertainment at the Athens Theatre. Enjoy nearby parks, Stetson University, and quick access to the St. Johns River for boating, fishing, and outdoor adventures. If youve been looking for a newer home in a prime location with nothing left to do but move inthis is it. Schedule your private showing today and come see why this one just feels right.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jacqueline James
  • Association Phone: 386-279-0360
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 22 & 27-17-30 LOT 47 VICTORIA OAKS PHASE A MB 60 PGS 94-108 PER OR 7762 PG 1076 PER OR 7832 PG 3167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7027-05-00-0470
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947099
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice