307 Heron Point Way, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: V4948459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 307 Heron Point Way
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.05 / -81.28
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Northeast Increm
  • Provided by: RISE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Alex Hurwitz
  • 386-804-4114
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 307 Heron Point Way in DeLand, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den and 1,547 square feet of living space. The open layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The den offers flexibility for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. The primary suite is privately situated and provides a comfortable retreat, while the second bedroom is ideal for visitors. Enjoy added peace of mind with a roof replaced in 2022. Located in a quiet community just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is move in ready and a great value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1566.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 VICTORIA PARK NORTHEAST INCREMENT ONE MB 48 PGS 51-53 INC PER OR 4713 PG 4534 PER OR 5312 PG 1804 PER OR 7136 PGS 2018-2019 PER OR 7521 PGS 4958-4959 PER OR 8597 PGS 2223-2224 PER OR 8638 PG 2880
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7026-01-01-0180
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Glen Eagles Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$289,000.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

2480 Glen Eagles Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lovely remodeled Villa w/ NEW ROOF on a cul de sac with mature landscaping and fabulous trees is now available. After restoration, the home now boasts a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215257
  2. Provided by Town and Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Avery Meadows Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($145.86 / sqft )

1096 Avery Meadows Way More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in Victoria Gardens, a beautifully maintained, gated 55+ community built by Kolter. This 2018 block constructed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222396
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Victoria Gardens Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$349,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

1627 Victoria Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market! Now $349,900! Seller says sell Now! This beautiful residence located in the sought after, gated 55+ community of Victoria Gardens in DeLand. This well loved home is ready for its next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222505
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Walts Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$339,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

1031 Walts Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1698 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2000 and situated on a high and dry lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225631
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Elmwood Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
$299,900.00 ($121.42 / sqft )

65 Elmwood Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled in the quiet and established trails west community of deland, this well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,550sqft of comfortable living space on a picturesque cul de sac. Surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Delvys Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$300,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

520 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open concept layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148926
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Havasu Falls Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$355,000.00 ($159.19 / sqft )

2025 Havasu Falls Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in this stunning former model home, where every detail has been carefully curated to showcase the builders best craftsmanship. This newer construction, 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275184
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE ON THE RIVIERA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Takacs, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Central Parkway, DELAND, FL 32724
$339,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

1510 Central Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

? Newer 2021 home on oversized corner lot with water view, paved road access & space for boat/RV move in ready with upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347940
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Estelle Abedini, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice