28258 Islet Trail, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28258 Islet Trail
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3256 / -81.6927
  • County: LEE
  • City: BONITA SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34135
  • Subdivision: Villagewalkbonita Spgs Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Three Oaks
  • Middle School: Three Oaks
  • Provided by: EASY REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Makowski
  • 321-895-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Florida Villa With Picture Perfect Water Views Your Dream Oasis Awaits!*** This property offers a resort style living experience in a premier guard gated community. As an extended model comprising 1,693 square feet, this villa is notably more spacious and light filled than standard units. The residence features a split bedroom open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and steel reinforced poured concrete construction. Additionally, its proximity to a light post and fire hydrant may qualify the owner for home insurance discounts. A primary feature of the home is the master bedroom's view of a meandering waterway and bridge in the distance .With a northwest facing orientation, the property offers exceptional sunset views. Key highlights include: Prime Location: Within walking distance of the Town Center and close to Southwest Florida International Airport, major shopping centers, and dining. Comprehensive Amenities: Access to a 24/7 fitness center, resort and lap pools, eight lighted tennis courts, three pickleball courts, and bocce ball. On site services include a restaurant, cafe, bar and grill, barber shop, ice cream parlor, spa, gas station, car wash, and post office. Security and Utilities: Located in a secure community with Xfinity cable included in HOA dues and Brinks security services available. Flexible Options: The home is move in ready, with an option to purchase it fully furnished. Please note that there is a four month minimum lease requirement.With a full time activities director and a variety of scheduled community events, this property represents the best of Southwest Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1693.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • Middle School: Three Oaks Middle School
  • School Elementary: Three Oaks Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1448.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING/ Kara Blewett,
  • Association Phone: 239-319-0779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF BONITA SPRINGS PHASE I PB 79 PGS 32+50 LOT 274
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34135 - Bonita Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-48-26-B2-01000.2740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$499,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201 More Like This

Experience Florida living at Chesapeake Cove nestled in the gated community of Hawthorne just minutes from Barefoot Beach, downtown Bonita Springs dining and shopping, FGCU, Coconut Point Mall, Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055818
  2. Provided by Barefoot Beach Properties
  3. Contact Cynthia Joannou
  4. 239-273-5515
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$474,900.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202 More Like This

Welcome to this 2296 SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 full baths Condo in Chesapeake Cove in Hawthorne, The Hidden Gem of Bonita Springs. This beautifully maintained, immaculate home had a new furnace and air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225064250
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Joyce Miglioratti
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26760 Saville Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$499,000.00 ($171.95 / sqft )

26760 Saville Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 26760 Saville Avenue a refined two story residence in charming Bonita Springs, Florida, that epitomizes both comfort and potential. Spanning approximately 2,470 square feet, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
  3. Contact Freddy Garcia
  4. 239-449-1000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9129 Spanish Moss Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$565,000.00 ($199.22 / sqft )

9129 Spanish Moss Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the lowest priced 3 bedroom, 2 bath, Single Family Home in the beautiful Marbella subdivision at Spanish Wells Country Club located only 3 miles from Bonita Beach and world famous Barefoot Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005443
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Ray Ambrozy
  4. 239-948-4450
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15599 Latitude Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$439,900.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

15599 Latitude Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your primary or seasonal retreat to enjoy paradise in this popular 2 story townhome with pool nestled in VillageWalk of Bonita, a highly desirable community in Bonita Springs with reasonabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014914
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact James Trzyna, PA
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26701 Lincoln Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$549,000.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

26701 Lincoln Ave More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den, perfectly located in the heart of Bonita Springs in a family friendly community with no HOAoffering both peace of mind and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017357
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Troyer
  4. (407) 279-0038
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice