80 Longview Way N, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 80 Longview Way N
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3131
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5908 / -81.1997
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Tidelands
  • Provided by: Florida First Real Estate Comp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow!!! Lakefront home. Located in the desirable hidden gem community of tidelands on the intracoastal, a waterfront community. 3 bedroom 2 bath home. 2 car garage. Room for pool. New paint exterior of house. Brick paver driveway. High ceilings thoughout. Granite kitchen countertops with bar top seating. Stainless steel appliances, 42" upper deluxe cabinets in kitchen. Separate dining room. Ceramic tiled floors. Crown molding. Separate living room and separate family room. Covered screened in lanai with views of water and fountains. New a/c in 2023! Scenic meandering walking trail along the intracoastal waterway. Community pavilion sits on the northeast corner of the neighborhood and is directly on the intracoastal river waterway with screened in gazebo and outdoor sitting. Relax with your neighbors or just fish. Hoa dues include security gate, common areas, lawn service, irrigation water, fertilizing, trimming. Option to join tidelands club which would include the clubhouse amenities, two pools (one directly on the intracoastal waterway), spa, exercise room, pool table , meeting room, kitchen, lounge, game room, tennis court, pickleball court, riverfront covered pier, and a separate fishing pier. Close to restaurants, golf, marina gas, retail shopping, banks, doctors, city kayak launch, city bike paths. 9 minutes to the beautiful beaches. Fantastically priced. Don't hesitate and have regrets. Life is grand in tidelands!! Let's talk!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT PALM COAST PH I LOT 113 OR 793/1607 OR 1058/202 OR 1773/1432 OR 1881/287- EARHART TRUST OR 1886/107-DC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0511315918000001130
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224493
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live or invest on iconic a1a endless opportunity awaits! Boasting 150 feet of a1a frontage with direct visibility on one of floridas most historic coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305266
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Mita Tomerlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$719,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313234
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$724,900.00 ($230.27 / sqft )

44 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, beachside home, just 14 lots from the Atlantic, offers over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths w/ a two car garage. The living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Colleen Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Sea Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($254.75 / sqft )

53 Sea Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover The Coastal Lifestyle at Sea Colony, a Community Like No Other! Imagine waking up to the sound of ocean waves, sipping your morning coffee while the sea breeze fills the air. This well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Darlene Montrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice