914 Sarria Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 914 Sarria Court
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Phase Vii B Replat
  • Provided by: Realty Standard Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light filled and beautifully presented, this Kings Isle home offers a bright, open layout with an easy flow ideal for seasonal or full time living. The kitchen features updated cabinetry, countertops, sink, and stainless steel appliances, connecting to both formal and casual living areas. Tile flooring runs through the main living areas, complemented by dark wood flooring in both bedrooms and a recently painted interior. Bathrooms have been refreshed with updated vanities, fixtures, and lighting. Spacious layout includes multiple living areas and a large primary suite with walk in closet. Screened lanai offers a private outdoor setting. Located in a gated 55+ community with clubhouse, pool, tennis, and activities, this warm inviting home is ready to be enjoyed from the moment you arrive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Isle of Madeira
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #103 KINGS ISLE PHASE VII-B LOT 888 (0.120 AC) (OR 2055-1096; 2246-1652)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332391100110008
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 898 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

898 Munjack Circle Shortsale More Like This

2/2 cute and cozy well maintained home in Lake Charles gated community, @ St Lucie West with a nice flowing floor plan, gourmet galley kitchen, spacious master bedroom, oversized screened enclosure, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026260
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Saint Thomas Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,500.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

627 Saint Thomas Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ; Nice CBS 2Bedroom, 2Bath with a large den (easily 3rd bedroom) situated on a corner lot. The kitchen has NEW quartz counter tops, white cabinetry, newer Whirlpool SS Appliances & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Fairway Landing, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

450 Fairway Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage layout plus a den, with an open floor plan and tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite is separate from the guest room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Bentley Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,999.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

1230 Bentley Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG Extended Capri villa located in desirable Lakes at St. Lucie West. Divosta sold build poured concrete home features tile & laminate flooring throughout, open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Amherst Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$340,000.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

1553 Amherst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den featuring a closet, perfect for a home office, guest space or flex room. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio with remote contr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

111 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned as one of the most compelling opportunities in the community, this bright, sun filled waterfront home and largest model offers exceptional space, views, and the chance to make it your own w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155289
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millpond Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

334 Millpond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market Buyer funding fell through Lakefront 3/2/2 CBS Topaz Model located in the Cascades 55+ community offers limitless possibilities for entertainment. Residents may enjoy a round of gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160971
  2. Provided by ARCHER & CO. REALTY LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice