407 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018486 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 407 7th Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $529,960
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1214
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Laurel Hills Boynton Beach
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED Submit Highest and Best! A duplex West of I 95 with cottage inspired interior, Mediterranean exterior. Just down the street: two great parksone with open area, playground & basketball; the other with two tennis courts, basketball, playground & boat ramp to the Chain of Lakes. This 1,214 sq/ft duplex has two 1/1 units both feature fully renovated kitchens and bathroomsmove in ready for owners or tenants. Massive backyard on a 12,105 sq ft lotperfect for a lush food forest, a glamping tiny house on wheels for vacation rental income, or endless outdoor fun. Strong rental potential + recreation + possibilities galore. Minutes to beaches, dining & shopping. Don't miss this gem! Schedule your showing today! (Foo dogs do not convey with sale). Owner Agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Gate, Privacy, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAUREL HILLS S 1/2 OF LT 5
  • Parcel Number: 08434520070000052
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$479,000.00 ($249.35 / sqft )

3 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the all ages and desirable Boynton Lakes community. Tenant occupied ! This bright and spacious home features an open floor plan, a new roof (i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115255
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$494,997.00 ($257.68 / sqft )

29 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to impress! Beautifully updated corner lot home featuring a bright, open layout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137968
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Vista Del Rio, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$545,000.00 ($301.11 / sqft )

27 Vista Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** This home is located in a hidden area of Boynton. It is on the most peaceful cul de sac. It offers a private pool with views & access to the lake behind. This home is close to any & all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141047
  2. Provided by Real Estate Post, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$490,000.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

2015 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally and professionally refurbished. Move in ready. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Many high end materials used. High quality flooring, cabinets and appliances. New A/C with halo air purification syst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159989
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 28th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$599,000.00 ($360.84 / sqft )

1006 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage waterfront pool home ideally located directly across from Caloosa Park in the desirable Golf View Harbour community. No HOA! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017682
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1213 20th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$569,999.00 ($271.43 / sqft )

1213 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos Coming Soon! Over sized corner lot on picturesque Lake Constantine! With Just shy of a quarter acre your backdrop is this panoramic lake view. An exceptional home that offers 3 bedrooms & 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025655
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 28th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$545,000.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

1380 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA waterfront home on a large canal front lot in Boynton Beach. Features newer flooring, updated kitchen, and renovated guest bath. Enjoy a private saltwater pool with new hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014629
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 1st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$510,000.00 ($263.43 / sqft )

611 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful FULLY RENOVATED 4/2 in the heart of Boynton Beach with impact windows and stainless steel appliances, just minutes away from the beach and conveniently located near major highw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555602
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice