2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5056 / -80.0937
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Cranbrook Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Silver Lake Estates, perfectly positioned on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a private heated pool. This well maintained residence features an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and living areas, highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings and complete hurricane impact protection, including windows, sliders, and garage doors. Enjoy resort style living with access to top tier community amenities such as tennis and pickleball courts, a clubhouse, pool, playground, and park. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beaches and vibrant downtown Delray Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 328
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRANBROOK LAKE ESTATES LOT 84 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 08434531070020840
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Country Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$900,000.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

40 Country Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

:Fully Renovated & Move In Ready. 
Location, Location, Location! Nestled in a private enclave of just 47 homes, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the best of both wor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128238
  2. Provided by Darrin Simmons Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9696 Plumeria Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,900.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

9696 Plumeria Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in a gated community with 24/7 guard at the entrance. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, featuring a brand new barrel tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004400
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4378 Juniper Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

4378 Juniper Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been searching for space, flexibility & the chance to create your own vision, this is it. Located in the gated community of Cypress Creek, this 3BR/2.5BA home offers a rare oversized layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Nolina Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,000.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

4730 Nolina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Outdoor paradise meets comfort in this FULLY REMODELED, gorgeous 4 bedroom PLUS a private office, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, set on a private 0.26 acre lot in the low HOA, gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022638
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Woods Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$824,900.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

46 Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family residence in The Woods, one of Hunters Run's most desireable enclaves. This home offers over 3,000sf of living space, including a gallery foyer with wet bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice