2960 Riverside Drive 113-2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2960 Riverside Drive 113-2
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1179
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Hollow At Coral Spring
  • Building: Foxwood Hollow At Coral Springs
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Comfort, safety, and convenience come together in this highly desirable first floor condo located in the heart of Coral Springs. Featuring an assigned parking space directly in front of the unit, you'll enjoy effortless accessno stairs, no heavy lifting. This well maintained home boasts brand new interior paint, a new water heater, and a combination of tile and wood laminate flooring for easy upkeep. Adding even more value, the seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward brand new kitchen appliances and/or closing costs with a full price offergiving buyers flexibility to personalize or save. The community has already completed its 40 year inspection, with roofs replaced in 2018, a budget that allocates 10% toward reserves, and no pending assessmentsproviding peace of mind. Pet friendly (up to 25 lbs) with no rentals permitted during the first year of ownership. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to major highways for a smooth commute. This is the perfect opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, value, and convenience in a prime location. *Owner is a licensed FL real estate agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Association Name: Accounting Edge and Property Management
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD HOLLOW AT CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT 113 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 7963/197
  • Parcel Number: 484122bg0350
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 113-2
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$219,999.00

8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers and or investors for sale with tenant this unit is rented feb 15 2026 t0 feb 14th 2027 at $1900 a month 2/2 located on the second floor of a 8 unit building #24 in a developme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10427588
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Broken Woods Drive 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$173,000.00

3475 Broken Woods Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Briarwood Club in the heart of Coral Springs, tucked behind Village on the Green. Enjoy sunrises over a green backyard and canal, and sunsets from your updated kitchen. This upgraded 2 bed, 2 bath end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507574
  2. Provided by Total Realty Concepts LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Broken Woods Drive 502, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$174,900.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

3575 Broken Woods Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, centrally located within downtown Coral Springs, in the all ages section of Briarwood Club Condo Building 3. Split plan layout, nice size rooms, spacious kitchen, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 24th Street 8242, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$225,000.00

8242 24th Street 8242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Concessions!! 3% toward closing costs & prepaids or 3 2 1 buydown. Lovely, oversized condo checks every box situated on the 3rd floor w private views offers a delightful bright open floor plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520152
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 24th Street 8240, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00

8240 24th Street 8240 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS ONLY! Rented until Oct 2026. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coral Springs offers a comfortable and convenient living space. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526473
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Royal Palm Boulevard 11340, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$175,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

11340 Royal Palm Boulevard 11340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors: new roof november 2024. New electric panel september 2025. Forty year inspection completed. Excellent tenants. Granite counter tops. Newer cabinets. All tile. Stacked washer dryer. Well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530316
  2. Provided by Veterans Elite Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice