15872 Double Eagle Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15872 Double Eagle Trail
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,999,999
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4408 / -80.1855
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Delray Training Center Pud Par
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within one of South Florida's most coveted addresses, this extensively renovated lakefront residence at Mizner Country Club offers everything you could want. A dramatic two story foyer makes an immediate statement, now elevated by a brand new staircase and railing, brand new interior doors, and new lighting fixtures throughout. A beautifully updated family rooms flows into a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops. The primary suite complete with dual walk in closets overlooks the newly designed backyard, pool and lake. A new roof in 2024, new flooring throughout, new bathrooms, new water heater, and much more await in this stunning residence. Ideally situated just moments from the club and its world class amenities, this exceptional property requires a golf membership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1085
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY TRAINING CENTER PUD PAR A LT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424620120000290
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16267 Bristol Pointe Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,899,000.00 ($372.79 / sqft )

16267 Bristol Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Bristol Pointe community, this residence enjoys a peaceful, gated setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Boca Ratons renowned lifestyle. 76 Total homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542650
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16801 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200,000.00 ($408.01 / sqft )

16801 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS stunning two and a half story Sydney Lakefront Estate with a resort style pool and $300,000 in luxury upgrades. This exquisite home features 4 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147215
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16945 Bridge Crossing Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,847,000.00 ($337.35 / sqft )

16945 Bridge Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home | oversized cul de sac lot | complete hurricane impact windows & doors | newer a/c | highly coveted community the bridges | bright open layout | soaring ceilings | engin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169177
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16149 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000,000.00 ($329.60 / sqft )

16149 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this sunlight filled Anabelle pool home in Seven Bridges of Delray Beach, where soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, and a chef's kitchen create a bright and spacious luxury home. Custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170040
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,998,000.00 ($337.90 / sqft )

16921 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestigious Seven Bridges. This Vizcaya Model with 5 bedrooms has a versitle floor plan featuring designer built ins, and wood flooring throughout. Enter a two story grand foyer with a tier

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002348
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Rio Hermoso, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,995,000.00 ($414.68 / sqft )

10655 Rio Hermoso Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Estate is located in the prestigious community of Rio Poco. This exceptional lakefront estate is situated on one acre lot within the exclusive, man gated community with 24 hour secu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4811 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010245
  2. Provided by Kingdom Living Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Royal Orchid Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

6830 Royal Orchid Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Commune with nature in this extraordinary residence! Spacious and bright with soaring ceilings, this six bedroom, seven bath home, with 4,378 square feet, is oriented to enhance the serene nature pres

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010654
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16032 Bristol Isle Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,100,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

16032 Bristol Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST BRISTOL POINTE HAS TO OFFER! Step inside and be immediately welcomed by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. This beautifully renovated six bedroom home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016238
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16050 Tuscany Estates Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,802,000.00 ($311.93 / sqft )

16050 Tuscany Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to enjoy this bespoke home with over 4,200 sq ft of sumptuous living. This 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath hidden gem offers unparalleled Florida living at it's best. Enjoy your chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020541
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8748 Lewis River Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,100,000.00 ($387.24 / sqft )

8748 Lewis River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8748 Lewis River Road, a meticulously upgraded residence offering refined finishes and a seamless open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home features expansive marble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022592
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice