35 Ocean Crest Way 1135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6038 / -81.1911
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Northshore 05
  • Building: Northshore 05
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Luke O'Reilly
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully positioned corner unit in the Villas at Hammock Beach captures what coastal resort living is meant to feel like bright, open, and effortlessly comfortable. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by a tile foyer framed by elegant archways and architectural niches, creating a soft, Mediterranean inspired introduction. Just beyond, the kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a stainless steel double sink with pull down faucet, and a glass tile backsplash that adds texture and depth. Recessed lighting and an abundance of windows maintain the villas naturally light, airy ambiance. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly into the main living and dining space, where crown molding, oversized windows with plantation blinds, and a statement chandelier above the dining table add polish and warmth. The open concept layout comfortably accommodates a full dining set and generous living area, anchored by sliding glass doors that frame lush palm trees and golf course views beyond. Natural light pours in, enhancing the neutral palette and coastal textures throughout. Step outside to the covered balcony truly an extension of the living space. With its arched stucco opening, white balustrade railing, and elevated vantage point overlooking the Jack Nicklaus Signature Ocean Course, this is where mornings begin and evenings unwind. Theres ample room for outdoor dining, surrounded by tropical landscaping, swaying palms, and distant ocean views that remind you exactly where you are. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with plush carpeting and generous proportions. The en suite bath feels spa inspired, featuring a soaking garden tub wrapped in warm tile, a glass enclosed walk in shower, and an expansive vanity with dual sinks and full width mirror. Updated lighting, wood cabinetry, and ample counter space create both comfort and functionality. Two guest bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned at the front of the villa, offering privacy for family or visitors, while a full guest bath and spacious laundry room add convenience and additional storage. With membership at Hammock Beach Resort, owners and guests enjoy access to exceptional amenities including two championship golf courses, multiple pools, fitness facilities, and on site dining all within a gated oceanfront community. Whether youre seeking a personal coastal retreat or a vacation rental with income potential in the area's premier resort community, this Villa delivers the lifestyle you're searching for. Don't delay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1363.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT HAMMOCK BEACH CONDOMINIUM PHASE II UNIT 1135 & UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 886 PG 1146 OR 931 PG 48 OR 1506/255 OR 2038/202 OR 2091/1220 OR 2091/1229
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00110-1135
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1135
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way  1342, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,000.00

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255631
  2. Provided by Hammock Real Estate Group
  3. 386-246-9934
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way  1334, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$469,900.00

15 Ocean Crest Way 1334 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 260999
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. 561-440-4560
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$495,000.00

35 Ocean Crest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 262061
  2. Provided by Elite Housing Advisors
  3. 954-776-9811
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,999.00 ($293.77 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409 More Like This

Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resort now offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1123894
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$489,000.00

104 Surfview Drive 2106 More Like This

Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coast's most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 delivers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217250
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32 More Like This

1 Year Pre Paid HOA Fully Furnished Intracoastal Waterfront Turnkey Investment Wake up to sunrise reflections over the Intracoastal and unwind with golden hour cocktails on your private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225817
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,999.00 ($293.77 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resortnow offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300823
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Johanna Sawdai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1342, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($394.78 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Ocean Crest Dr #1342, a breathtaking top floor condominium in the highly desirable Villas at Hammock Beach! Offering a spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306514
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice