146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.576 / -81.1915
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1
  • Building: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Mari Parks
  • 386-283-5996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal living at Palm Coast Resort Unit 203, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. From the moment you step inside, youre welcomed by tranquil water vistas that set the tone for relaxed Florida living. Unwind on your private screened lanai as boats glide by and dolphins and manatees occasionally surface in the waters below the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening cocktails. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an in wall oven and microwave, expansive breakfast bar, Sub Zero refrigerator, and generous cabinetry. A newer washer and dryer add convenience and peace of mind. The spacious primary suite offers water views and a serene retreat at the end of the day, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or seasonal living. Step outside and enjoy resort style amenities, including a private pool and spa ideal for soaking up the Florida sunshine. Just beyond your door, the scenic St. Joe Walkway invites you to bike or stroll along the Intracoastal, with European Village only a short walk away offering charming restaurants, boutique shopping, live entertainment, and a weekly farmers market. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this move in ready condo delivers location, lifestyle, and unforgettable waterfront views. Furnishings are available for purchase separately, making this an effortless transition into your new coastal retreat. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Intracoastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST RESORT CONDOMINIUM PHASE I BLDG 'E' UNIT 203 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1560/799 OR 1661/51 OR 1862/1498 OR 1878/774-AMD CT OR 1917/532 OR 1950/1184 OR 1950/1188 OR 1950/1190
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-7103-000E0-0203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way  1342, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,000.00

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255631
  2. Provided by Hammock Real Estate Group
  3. 386-246-9934
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way  1334, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$469,900.00

15 Ocean Crest Way 1334 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 260999
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. 561-440-4560
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$495,000.00

35 Ocean Crest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 262061
  2. Provided by Elite Housing Advisors
  3. 954-776-9811
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,999.00 ($293.77 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409 More Like This

Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resort now offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1123894
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$489,000.00

104 Surfview Drive 2106 More Like This

Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coast's most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 delivers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217250
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32 More Like This

1 Year Pre Paid HOA Fully Furnished Intracoastal Waterfront Turnkey Investment Wake up to sunrise reflections over the Intracoastal and unwind with golden hour cocktails on your private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225817
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,999.00 ($293.77 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resortnow offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300823
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Johanna Sawdai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1342, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($394.78 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Ocean Crest Dr #1342, a breathtaking top floor condominium in the highly desirable Villas at Hammock Beach! Offering a spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306514
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice