26 Fore Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26 Fore Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1564
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0384 / -80.9471
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Fairgreen
  • Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  • Contact: Joe Schomer, Jr.
  • 386-763-3008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very Desirable 2BD/2BA + 1 Car Garage Duplex Home is 10 minutes from the Beach and is in the Golf community of Fairgreen. It is also 5 min from the Hidden Lakes Golf Club and Restaurant. The Living area and Kitchen has recently been updated with New Laminate Flooring, New Paint, and New Cabinetry, Dishwasher & Range Oven in the Kitchen. The roomy Air conditioned Sun room with walk out Patio has a peaceful and serene Canal View with views of Florida Herons, Water Birds and Otters. The Large Utility/Laundry is located in a room off the Garage. The Garage is also equipped with a motorized, retractable Screen. The Concrete driveway has an extended width and Paver Apron. Home is equipped with Smart Home Technology. This Home is in a Prime Location close to Beach, Shopping, Downtown, and all the amenities in New Smyrna Beach! HOA dues include subterranean Termite Bond and water for Yard Sprinkling. Fairgreen community Pool Membership is available to the homeowners for the purchase of a Pool certificate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1124.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave
  • Association Name: DeeDee Tobe
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Smart Home
  • Legal Description: LOT 203 FAIRGREEN UNIT III MB 34 PG 158 PER OR 3794 PG 3475 PER OR 5843 PG 4993 PER OR 6971 PG 1830 PER OR 7170 PGS 4305-4319 PER OR 7698 PG 2184 PER OR 8533 PG 4796
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7312-04-00-2030
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: 10PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Middlebury Loop, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$288,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

686 Middlebury Loop More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near the Ocean! Discover your perfect retreat in this lovely two bedroom, two bath home, ideally situated just 4 miles from the stunning ocean. Enjoy a sneak peek of the seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222442
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Bogey Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$239,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

49 Bogey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 49 Bogey Circle, perfectly situated in a quiet golf course community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This charming home offers the ideal blend of relaxed Florida living and everyday conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Elisa Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Neal Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,900.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

715 Neal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 1929 fixer upper located in a desirable area just a short walk to the river and minutes from the beach. The main home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a detached 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947770
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Josephine Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1463 Josephine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly an acre of land on a corner lot with Mission Road frontage providing excellent visibility and access. Located just minutes to New Smyrna Beachs pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084593
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Bogey Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$239,900.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

12 Bogey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled between 2 golf courses, this is the perfect residence or 2nd home for any golfer looking for an affordable home in a centrally located neighborhood that is the area's best value! Freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085928
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

2835 Nordman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring ALL offers!!! Nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Turnbull Shores, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the epitome of comfortable living. With its welcoming vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086375
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Fore Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

44 Fore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the New Smyrna Beach lifestyle in this beautifully maintained villa located on a quiet street in the desirable Hidden Lakes Golf Community. With peaceful pond views, a 2 car garage, and access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087005
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Schwarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Middlebury Loop, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$288,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

686 Middlebury Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near the Ocean! Discover your perfect retreat in this lovely two bedroom, two bath home, ideally situated just 4 miles from the stunning ocean. Enjoy a sneak peek of the serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087090
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Carolyn Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$300,000.00 ($144.09 / sqft )

480 Carolyn Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity awaits in New Smyrna Beach. Looking for space, flexibility, and location? This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,000 sq ft on a 74'x112' lot is a rare find. Full of potential, this inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087944
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice