12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8420272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12309 White Blossom Court
  • Viewed: 239
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3943
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5416 / -82.413
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: River Preserve Estates
  • Provided by: KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  • Contact: Kelly Thorson
  • 813-839-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile roof, and elegant quartz countertops throughout. The open concept plan offers spacious living with volume ceilings, a 3 car garage and designer finishes throughout. Located in River Preserve, a gated, no CDD community in Parrish. This home sits on an extra large estate homesite lot with plenty of room to enjoy Florida living. HOA includes Internet, TV, and irrigation for true convenience. Built with quality craftsmanship and modern energy efficient design to protect what matters most. Closing cost incentives available with use of Builders preferred lender.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Charlotte II
  • Builder Name: William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 3133.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: River Preserve Estates HOA
  • Association Phone: 941-359-9000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 144, River Preserve Estates
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 500260709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 239
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$775,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

2927 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the intimate 36 home community of McKinley Oaks in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

8207 Rushton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for room to grow? Multi generational living? This 2023 built WestBay home has 4,211 of living sqft and sits on over a 1/4 Acre with a private water view and fully faced yard! Wow! 3 Car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689503
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

3670 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Madison by MI Homes at Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers a home that truly checks all the boxes, and honestly, Parrish has seen nothing like th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690557
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 142nd Ter E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$759,999.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

3681 142nd Ter E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers Where Modern Luxury Meets The Florida Lifestyle! Escape the Noise & Embrace the space. Twin Rivers is a fresh breath of country style living just close enough to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4173 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692046
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Wilcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9173 Warm Springs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$869,000.00 ($202.23 / sqft )

9173 Warm Springs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Swann IV two story home offers a versatile layout designed to accommodate any lifestyle. The interior showcases a light, coastal inspired design with Sonoma Linen style cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406436
  2. Provided by ELITE OCEAN VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teodoro Palmieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice