1417 Ingram Drive 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8455965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1417 Ingram Drive 79
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $189,950
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7018 / -82.3808
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Idlewood Condo Ph 2
  • Building: Idlewood Condo Ph 2
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Lori Cheek
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Trade Your Snow Shovel for a Golf Cart Your Sun City Center Retreat Awaits! Imagine starting your morning with coffee on your sun drenched patio before hopping in your golf cart for a quick ride to the North Lake Clubhouse. This isn't just a condo; its your VIP pass to the ultimate active adult lifestyle. This turnkey unit has been meticulously refreshed so you can spend your time at the pickleball courts or the pool rather than managing renovations. With a layout designed for effortless entertaining and a price recently adjusted is an incredible value, this is the 'lock and leave' lifestyle youve been waiting for. Maintenance free living in the guard gated Kings Point community, where exterior maintenance, utilities and premium services are included. Freshly painted inside, including the garage and the floor. A new roof was installed in February 2025, offering added peace of mind. Beyond the home itself, living in Idlewood at Kings Point is truly the highlight. This guard gated 55+ community offers an exceptional lifestyle where so much is included and the choices are endless. Residents enjoy multiple clubhouses, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, restaurants and cafs, a full theater complex, live entertainment, clubs, classes, social events and convenient community transportation. Optional golf membership is available within the community, offering yet another way to enjoy the lifestyle. With so many amenities available, you may find it hard to decide what to enjoy first. Its a vibrant, welcoming place to live and connect. With so many amenities available, you may find it hard to decide what to enjoy first. It's easy to see why Kings Point is considered a step above.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: VESTA Property Services Adolfo Gallon
  • Association Phone: 813-530-1022
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IDLEWOOD CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZA-000000-00079.0
  • Unit Number: 79
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 New Haven Circle 64, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

2429 New Haven Circle 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo located in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This home features an enclosed Florida room, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chrystal Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice