2180 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2180 7th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 997
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.779 / -82.6628
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Sunshine Park
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Blume
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated bungalow in the highly desirable Kenwood neighborhood, just moments from vibrant Central Avenue. Renovated in 2016, this home features an open and inviting layout with bamboo flooring throughout and a stylish kitchen complete with granite countertops and newer appliances. A versatile bonus room offers the perfect space for a home office, guest room, or creative studio. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for entertaining, featuring a spacious patio, a charming historic fireplace, and an additional firepit area ideal for relaxing evenings. The detached two car garage with alley access presents a unique opportunity for an (ADU), offering excellent income producing potential or additional living space. A rare find in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 997.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSHINE PARK LOT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-31-16-88398-000-0740
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4536 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$489,900.00 ($388.50 / sqft )

4536 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated & new roof**no flood zone**renovated craftsman home in central oak park plus a detached additional dwelling unit with separate entrance**perfectly located between st pete beach & downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636447
  2. Provided by INVESTY REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Amy Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$462,000.00 ($258.68 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$470,500.00 ($196.53 / sqft )

3147 36th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this St Petersburg home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396407
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,000.00 ($403.97 / sqft )

4526 Yardley Avenue N More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a central St. Petersburg location. This move in ready property has a clean modern feel throughout with updated finishes, refreshed kitchens and bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401866
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$430,000.00 ($227.51 / sqft )

1500 39th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, Charming large oversize corner lot with gas heat and a gas water heater. Lots of upgrades in 2024 such as custom wood, slat, plantation shutters, custom blinds throughout the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 45th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$529,900.00 ($333.48 / sqft )

918 45th Street N More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a historic 1920s gem in Central Oak Park, this beautifully renovated St. Petersburg residence blends glamorous period charm with modern comfort throughout its thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451424
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455862
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 45th Street North, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$479,000.00 ($227.34 / sqft )

1010 45th Street North Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at a SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED PRICE! This meticulously maintained worry free home is in one of St Petersburg's most desirable neighborhoods. 2 bedroom, 2 baths, updated, open concept MOVE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457409
  2. Provided by PARKWAY COASTAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cherry Mullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$544,775.00 ($251.74 / sqft )

1926 29th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1926 29th Ave Na solid BLOCK home with NO HOA and NOT located in a flood zone, ideally situated just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg with quick access to I 275. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459771
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$550,000.00 ($306.07 / sqft )

1747 26th Avenue N Reduced More Like This

RARE FIND! A DOUBLE LOT totaling almost 1/3 of an acre in the middle of St Pete in a Non Flood Zone! This 1600+ heated square foot home on a huge double lot needs some TLC but will make an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472620
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jessie Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice