10037 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10037 Trellis Vine Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $479,530
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6034 / -82.461
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Oakfield Trails Phase I
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and the timeless charm of Florida takes center stage. Residents of Oakfield Trails will enjoy access to the Harvest Social Club in including a Fitness Center, Pool with slide Tower, gathering spaces, restaurant and much more. This beautifully designed home features the sought after Medina floor plan, showcasing an open concept layout that effortlessly blends style and functionality. At the heart of the home is a stylish kitchen thats sure to impress. It boasts a generous center island with single bowl sink, white cabinets, quartz countertops with 3x6 subway tiled backsplash, and a full suite of Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator, dishwasher, built in oven and microwave and stovetop with range hood. Its the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops, walk in shower and dual sinks in the Owner's bath. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, 18x18 floor tile in the baths, and laundry room and plush, stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms for added warmth. This home makes great use of space with an enclosed versatile flex room, a convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer and additional storage in the HVAC closet, a large gathering room with tray ceiling, a covered lanai, and a 2 car garage. Additional upgrades include 4 LED downlights and floor outlet in the gathering room, pendant pre wiring in the kitchen, whole house cabinet hardware, faux wood blinds, and a Smart Home technology package with video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MEDINA
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 222.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential/Eladia Rolon
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 49 OAKFIELD TRAILS PH I PI#6085.3245/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 608532459
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14281 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$444,900.00 ($152.68 / sqft )

14281 17th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE find at an EXCEPTIONAL PRICE!!! Welcome to this elegant and spacious home, nestled within the highly desirable riverfront community of Twin Rivers. Why wait for new construction when this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3506575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Richmond Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

11869 Richmond Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakeside Living Without the Wait at 11869 Richmond Trail built by Cardel Homes in North River Ranch! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this impeccably upgraded home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649144
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Night Star Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3404 Night Star Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ready now! The bright open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667892
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$470,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

11507 Gallatin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

North River Ranch Brightwood 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 baths 2 car garage home has a dedicated office and a loft so there is plenty of space for a family to spread out! Another nice feature is the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672896
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

11616 Little River Way More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable North River Ranch community. This well designed floor plan offers a beautiful kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a comfortable living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673520
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joanne Paradis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice