14281 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3506575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14281 17th Court E
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2914
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 809
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5269 / -82.3978
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Twin Rivers Ph Vb2 Vb3
  • Elementary School: Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Lisa Dean
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A RARE find at an EXCEPTIONAL PRICE!!! Welcome to this elegant and spacious home, nestled within the highly desirable riverfront community of Twin Rivers. Why wait for new construction when this beauty is less than a year new!? This single story gem offers 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dual garage that accommodates two cars, a separate golf cart garage, or alternatively, can be utilized for storage or housing your motorcycle and other outdoor equipment, TILE ROOF (Forever Roof), paver driveway and so much more! As you step into this luxurious abode, you are welcomed by the warm and inviting living spaces that truly set this home apart. The stylish kitchen boasts beautiful stone countertops, staggered cabinets with crown moulding under cabinet lighting , pull out shelves, a large walk in pantry, an expansive island with additional cabinet space, undermount sink, and stainless steel appliances. The family room, and dining area seamlessly flow into a tranquil patio, perfect for indoor outdoor entertaining. The expansive owner's suite, complete with a spa like private bathroom, serves as a serene retreat. Crown Molding throughout in main living spaces and Primary bedroom. The home is beautifully positioned on a serene pond, offering nature views that create a tranquil ambiance throughout. This is not just a home, but a sanctuary where comfort meets luxury. Twin Rivers is a community that offers exclusive amenities, including private walking trails, a boat ramp, and a kayak launch to the Manatee River, reserved for homeowners. For the aquatic enthusiasts, the Manatee River is a mere 2 miles away, offering endless opportunities for boating and kayaking. The community is conveniently located near golf courses, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, and is easily accessible from I 75, perfectly situated between Tampa and Sarasota. You're also just a short 10 mile drive from University Town Center and Lakewood Ranch, ensuring all the conveniences are within your reach. This home is more than just a place to live; it's a gateway to a Florida lifestyle filled with relaxation and recreation. Don't miss the chance to experience a lifestyle of luxury and tranquility in this remarkable home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2141.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jay D'Urso
  • Association Phone: 9417568441
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 5236, TWIN RIVERS PH V-B2 & V-B3 PI #5251.0820/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 525108209
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Night Star Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3404 Night Star Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ready now! The bright open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667892
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$470,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

11507 Gallatin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

North River Ranch Brightwood 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 baths 2 car garage home has a dedicated office and a loft so there is plenty of space for a family to spread out! Another nice feature is the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672896
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

11616 Little River Way More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable North River Ranch community. This well designed floor plan offers a beautiful kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a comfortable living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673520
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joanne Paradis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Bending Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

13119 Bending Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakescons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674694
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17227 Whiskey Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$469,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

17227 Whiskey Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Introducing the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674730
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675275
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Arlene Ladell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 Woodland Garden Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$472,000.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

10405 Woodland Garden Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676029
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 119th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$415,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

5220 119th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

** Lakeside Preserve 2 Story Concrete Block New Roof 2023 No CDD Fees Primary Suite on first floor Expanded Screened lanai with heated hot tub spa Pond and conser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676769
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Marsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice