13004 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13004 Pierce Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $309,990
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2414
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5962 / -82.4122
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Ranch
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Candace Merry
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Choose your cabinets, countertops and flooring now! The Pelican is a spacious and versatile 1,787 square foot single story home that perfectly combines style, function, and modern convenience. Designed with an open concept layout, this home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a two car garage, and a flex room that can easily be transformed into a private study or a third bedroom to suit your needs. At the heart of the Pelican is a well appointed L shaped kitchen that caters to both everyday living and entertaining. A large island with a breakfast bar seats up to four, while a full wall of cabinets and countertops offers abundant storage and workspaceperfect for housing small appliances and preparing meals. A pantry adds even more storage convenience. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the dining area and remains visible from the expansive great room, creating one large, cohesive space for gathering and relaxation. Natural light flows into the home through windows that line the exterior wall along the dining area, and large glass sliders in the great room open to a covered lanai. This layout invites a strong connection to the outdoors and provides an ideal setting for indoor outdoor living. Optional features like an extended patio or larger sliders offer even more flexibility for your lifestyle. All bedrooms are located on one side of the home, with the flex room positioned between the two for added privacy. The owners suite is a tranquil retreat, complete with a luxurious en suite featuring split vanities, a glass enclosed shower with a high set privacy window, a private water closet, and a large walk in closet. Bedroom two, situated at the front of the home, has easy access to the full hallway bathroom, making it ideal for guests or family. A convenient powder room is located off the foyer, offering an additional level of privacy and function. Throughout the Pelican, three extra closets provide added storage, ensuring that everything has its place. This home is HERS rated for energy efficiency and includes smart home features for enhanced comfort and convenience. Located in the highly desirable master planned community of Crosswind Ranch, residents enjoy miles of walking trails and access to an upcoming amenities center featuring pickleball courts, a resort style pool, cabanas, a paw park, and more. The Pelican is the perfect home for those seeking modern, low maintenance living in a vibrant and welcoming community. Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pelican West Indies
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Gina Calderon
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 BLK 53 CROSSWIND RANCH PH III PI# 414062759
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 414062759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3514 92nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$339,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

3514 92nd Avenue E More Like This

Fresh updates, including new floors! One of the best positioned villas in the community. On cul de sac with green space to one side. No CDD! New roof in 2024 for peace of mind. Experience the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666218
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Deep Creek Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$364,000.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

4158 Deep Creek Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in gated Silverleaf, Parrish FL, now offered at $364,000. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a new roof (2023), updated flooring, fresh interior paint, new baseboards, all ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671068
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brian Ancona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Whiskey Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$357,990.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

17506 Whiskey Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682246
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Monarch Wood Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

10655 Monarch Wood Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682583
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5539 107th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$370,000.00 ($136.03 / sqft )

5539 107th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harrison Ranch, one of Parrishs most sought after communities known for its resort style amenities and welcoming neighborhood feel. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684936
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Our Newest Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690173
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Banbury Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$349,900.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

4199 Banbury Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Thinking about going green? Take a look at this nice home in a popular Parrish neighborhood. Features a brand new, leased, solar system to make use of that hot Florida sun and the power it can generat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691537
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Buddy Bentley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11336 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$365,000.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

11336 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Zion's open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332286
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10972 Bluestem Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$352,753.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

10972 Bluestem Cove New Construction More Like This

This expansive, two story home showcases a covered front porch. Inside, discover an open floor plan with beautiful tile flooring at first floor. The great room provides access to a covered back patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395326
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice