4199 Banbury Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4199 Banbury Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5494 / -82.4313
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Kingsfield Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Buddy Bentley
  • 941-238-0953
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Thinking about going green? Take a look at this nice home in a popular Parrish neighborhood. Features a brand new, leased, solar system to make use of that hot Florida sun and the power it can generate to help lower your monthly power bill. Generate more power than you need? Local utility company will be happy to take it off your hands and give you a credit for it. All that while you enjoy this split designed home with vaulted ceilings and large bedrooms with walk in closets. An all white kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar that overlooks the family room. For those more formal evenings, enjoy the separate dining room with arched openings that add a touch of classic charm. Tile flooring in all wet areas including indoor utility and screened lanai but excluding the master bed and bath which contains luxury vinyl. Speaking of the master area, the bedroom features his and her closets, ceiling fan and an exterior door to the screened lanai. The master bath features an accessible walk in shower with handrails, granite counter and linen closet. Custom added chair rail, wainscoting, fluted wood trimmed doors show pride in ownership. Private, shaded and fenced backyard overlooks preserve area for maximum privacy. This neighborhood features a community pool, tot lot, clubhouse, basketball court and park with a dog walk and is included in the low fees. There are NO CDDs here. Great for commuting as this is centrally located. New schools, new shops, hospitals, dining, golfing around the corner and the best beaches just a half hour away. This is one of the hottest growing areas in the county. Be sure to call for a preview. This could be your next domicile!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Incentives
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK F KINGSFIELD PHASE II PI#5036.0915/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 503609159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Bending Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

13119 Bending Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakescons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674694
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10632 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$399,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

10632 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676272
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 119th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$415,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

5220 119th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

** Lakeside Preserve 2 Story Concrete Block New Roof 2023 No CDD Fees Primary Suite on first floor Expanded Screened lanai with heated hot tub spa Pond and conser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676769
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Marsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678467
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice